Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Drafting of the Execution Project for the adaptation to a museum and cultural dissemination space of the first floor of the North Building and the East Building of the Royal Stables of Córdoba, using BIM methodology and in accordance with a structured information management process aligned with the ISO 19650 series, in collaboration with the Projects Department.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 14, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
24/2026
Value
€171,547
Location
ES613, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 26, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 07, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 14, 2026

Budget
€171,547
Duration
6 months
Location
ES613
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Redacción del Proyecto de Ejecución para la adecuación a espacio museístico y de difusión cultural de la planta primera del Edificio Norte y del Edificio Este del conjunto de las Caballerizas Reales de Córdoba, mediante metodología BIM y conforme a un proceso estructurado de gestión de la información alineado con la serie ISO 19650, en colaboración con el Servicio de Proyectos.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

4 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 02 - REV-00-260601-PLIEGOS-CAB-ESPACIO-MUSEISTICO-38-26-rg...PDF
02 - REV-00-260601-PLIEGOS-CAB-ESPACIO-MUSEIS...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 2426-CLAU-22062026.pdfPDF
2426-CLAU-22062026.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 2426-ENLACE AL PROYECTO BASICO.pdfPDF
2426-ENLACE AL PROYECTO BASICO.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline