Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Purchase of fixed assets in the field of Civil Protection and Defense – supply of equipment for alarming and warning the population

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 10, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Supplies
Reference
2026/BZP 00319565/01
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Warmińsko-Mazurskie, Poland
Published
August 26, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 02, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 03, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 10, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
3 months
Location
Warmińsko-Mazurskie
Type
Supplies
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€481,261
Avg. Bids
1.1
Competition
Low
SME Winners
92%
2,720 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Zakup środków trwałych z zakresu Ochrony Ludności i Obrony Cywilnej – dostawa urządzeń przeznaczonych do alarmowania i ostrzegania ludności

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

10 documents available with AI summaries

Notice PDFPDF
08ded821-0a50-fd82-92be-eb000174685e.pdf

No summary available for this document.

~$Ł NR 1 DO SWZ- Opis przedmiotu zamówienia.docDOC
~$Ł NR 1 DO SWZ- Opis przedmiotu zamówienia.d... -- 162 B

No summary available for this document.

ZAŁ NR 1 DO SWZ- Opis przedmiotu zamówienia.docDOC
ZAŁ NR 1 DO SWZ- Opis przedmiotu zamówienia.d... -- 104.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

ZAŁ NR 2 DO SWZ - Formularz ofertowy.docDOC
ZAŁ NR 2 DO SWZ - Formularz ofertowy.doc -- 163.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

ZAŁ NR 3 DO SWZ - Oświadczenie o braku podstaw wykluczenia z postępowania.docDOC
ZAŁ NR 3 DO SWZ - Oświadczenie o braku podsta... -- 39.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

ZAŁ NR 4 DO SWZ - Projektowane postanowienia umowy.docDOC
ZAŁ NR 4 DO SWZ - Projektowane postanowienia ... -- 84.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

ZAŁ NR 5 DO SWZ - Oświadczenie dotyczące nowych przesłanek wykluczenia.docDOC
ZAŁ NR 5 DO SWZ - Oświadczenie dotyczące nowy... -- 83.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

ZAŁ NR 6 DO SWZ - Wykaz dostaw .docDOC
ZAŁ NR 6 DO SWZ - Wykaz dostaw .doc -- 89.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

ZAŁ NR 7 DO SWZ - Oświadczenie o spełnianiu warunków udziału w postępowaniu.docDOC
ZAŁ NR 7 DO SWZ - Oświadczenie o spełnianiu w... -- 38.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

SWZ.pdfPDF
SWZ.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline