Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

The object of the contract is the service to carry out a preliminary investigation for the construction of a well, with the aim of detecting aquifer levels in the subsoil, through a continuous core drilling of 97 meters, in the lands of the PAU “Torre del Botafoc” intended for the construction of the future Botafoc Park, as well as the subsequent elaboration of a geological report of results to be presented to the ACA. These works will serve as a basis and provide the necessary information for the construction of the extraction well of water from the phreatic level to supply, as far as possible, the irrigation needs of the future Park. Without this prior work, it cannot be ensured that the new well can be built at the chosen location.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 10, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
GCON2026000052
Value
€16,008
Location
ES514, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 23, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 03, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 10, 2026

Budget
€16,008
Duration
2 months
Location
ES514
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

L'objecte del contracte és el servei per realitzar una investigació prèvia a la construcció d’un pou, amb l’objecte de detectar els nivells d’aqüífers del subsòl, mitjançant un sondeig a testimoni continu de 97 metres, als terrenys del PAU “Torre del Botafoc” destinats a la construcció del futur Parc del Botafoc, així com l’elaboració posterior d’un informe geològic de resultats per presentar a l’ACA. Aquests treballs serviran de base i proporcionaran la informació necessària per la construcció

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): Plec de clàusules administratives i econòmiques.pd...PDF
Plec de clàusules administratives i econòmiqu...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): Plec de prescripcions tècniques.pdfPDF
Plec de prescripcions tècniques.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline