Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Rental of work equipment and auxiliary machinery without operator for sustainable mobility works through accessible connection to the historic center of Cuenca, within the framework of the PRTR.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 08, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
TSA0083595
Value
€118,500
Location
ES423, Spain
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 23, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 01, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 08, 2026

Budget
€118,500
Duration
2 months
Location
ES423
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Alquiler de equipos de trabajo y maquinaria auxiliar sin operario para las obras de movilidad sostenible mediante conexión accesible al casco histórico de Cuenca, en el marco del PRTR.
EU Funded

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • EU funding compliance required

Documents

4 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP TSA 83595 ALQ EQUIPOS DE TRABAJO Y MAQ SIN OP...PDF
PCAP TSA 83595 ALQ EQUIPOS DE TRABAJO Y MAQ S...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPTP TSA 83595 ALQ EQUIPOS DE TRABAJO Y MAQ SIN OP CUENCA....PDF
PPTP TSA 83595 ALQ EQUIPOS DE TRABAJO Y MAQ S...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPTP TSA 83595 ALQ EQUIPOS DE TRABAJO Y MAQ SIN OP CUENCA_...PDF
PPTP TSA 83595 ALQ EQUIPOS DE TRABAJO Y MAQ S...

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline