Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Collection and management service for marine organic products and by-products for subsequent utilization, originating from the treatment and processing of fish and shellfish marketed in the Port of Vigo.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 18, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
3510/2025
Value
€98,700
Location
ES114, Spain
Published
August 27, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 10, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 11, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 18, 2026

Budget
€98,700
Duration
24 months
Location
ES114
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Servicio de recogida y gestión de productos y subproductos orgánicos marinos para su posterior aprovechamiento, procedentes del tratamiento y procesado de la pesca y del marisco comercializado en el Puerto Pesquero de Vigo

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

6 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: IJ_contrato_2026_v__03.pdfPDF
IJ_contrato_2026_v__03.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: InformeJuridicoPliego SES-506.pdfPDF
InformeJuridicoPliego SES-506.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP AB VC SES 506 SARA subproductos organicos.pdfPDF
PCAP AB VC SES 506 SARA subproductos organico...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPTP_Subproducto_Porto_Vigo_v__07.pdfPDF
PPTP_Subproducto_Porto_Vigo_v__07.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Resolpte aprobacion SES 506.pdfPDF
Resolpte aprobacion SES 506.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline