Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Concession of services for the management and operation of the Municipal Sports Center “FÚCAR”. Likewise, as an associated and complementary use to the sports center, the existing cafeteria with its corresponding attached terrace will be included in the service concession.

Open
Deadline
34 days left
October 06, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
101/2026/02194
Value
€10,298,090
Location
ES300, Spain
Published
August 25, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 02, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 29, 2026

Submission Deadline

October 06, 2026

Budget
€10,298,090
Duration
60 months
Location
ES300
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Concesión de servicios para la gestión y explotación del Centro Deportivo Municipal “FÚCAR”. Asimismo, como uso asociado y complementario al Centro deportivo, estará incluida en la concesión de servicios la Cafetería existente en el mismo, con su correspondiente terraza anexa.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP 26 02194 definitivo csv.pdfPDF
PCAP 26 02194 definitivo csv.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT 26 02194 definitivo csv.pdfPDF
PPT 26 02194 definitivo csv.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline