Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Renovation and fitting out of various rooms located on the ground floor of the Command building of the Álava Command in the Sansomendi-Vitoria barracks

Open
Deadline
10 days left
September 11, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
GC/AL-OBR-007-26
Value
€68,594
Location
ES211, Spain
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 25, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 04, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 11, 2026

Budget
€68,594
Duration
6 months
Location
ES211
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Reforma y acondicionamiento de varias dependencias ubicadas en planta baja edificio Mando Comandancia de Álava en acuartelamiento de Sansomendi-Vitoria

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

7 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: Anexo I.docxDOC
Anexo I.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo II.docxDOC
Anexo II.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo III-A.docDOC
Anexo III-A.doc

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo III-B.docDOC
Anexo III-B.doc

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP.pdfPDF
PCAP.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT.pdfPDF
PPT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline