Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Acquisition and supply of Border Police Caps, intended for members of the National Police of the Border Units for the years 2027, 2028 and 2029.

Open
Deadline
25 days left
September 28, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
Z27VE002/S10
Value
€252,000
Location
ES300, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 12, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 21, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 28, 2026

Budget
€252,000
Duration
36 months
Location
ES300
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Adquisición y suministro de Gorro de Policía de Fronteras, destinados a miembros de la Policía Nacional de las Unidades de Fronteras para los años 2027, 2028 y 2029.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

10 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: ANEXO 5.docxDOC
ANEXO 5.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO INSTRUCCIONES.pdfPDF
ANEXO INSTRUCCIONES.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo Tecnico Gorro Fronteras.pdfPDF
Anexo Tecnico Gorro Fronteras.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Ideogramas Gorro Fronteras.pdfPDF
Ideogramas Gorro Fronteras.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: INSTRUCCION PARA CUMPLIMENTAR EL DEUC.pdfPDF
INSTRUCCION PARA CUMPLIMENTAR EL DEUC.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: LISTADO DE MUESTRAS A PRESENTAR EN LA LICITACION.pdfPDF
LISTADO DE MUESTRAS A PRESENTAR EN LA LICITAC...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: MEMORIA GORRO DE FRONTERAS.pdfPDF
MEMORIA GORRO DE FRONTERAS.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP.pdfPDF
PCAP.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT GORRO DE FRONTERAS.pdfPDF
PPT GORRO DE FRONTERAS.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline