Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Preparation and supply by the contractor of complete and light meals for the Lagoa Integrated Primary School for the period from October 1, 2026 to June 18, 2027

Closed
Deadline
0 days left
September 04, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
21576/2026
Value
€132,947
Location
PT, Portugal
Published
August 27, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 26, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 28, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 04, 2026

Budget
€132,947
Duration
Not specified
Location
PT
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Confeção e fornecimento pelo adjudicatário de refeições completas e ligeiras para a Escola Básica Integrada de Lagoa para o periodo de 01 de outubro de 2026 a 18 de junho de 2027. Aquisição de bens móveis. Refeições para escolas

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

2 documents available with AI summaries

Anúncio (Diário da República)PDF
419971252.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Peças do procedimentoZIP
pecas_procedimento.zip

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline