Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

The object of this contract is the provision of sound, lighting and video services for activities organized by the Santa Margarida de Montbui City Council and the provision of qualified technical services for the coverage and management of events held at the Espai de les Arts i del Coneixement Mont-Àgora or in those indicated as municipal activity spaces, including the main festive and/or cultural activities. This contract also includes sound, lighting and video services for activities where the Mont-Àgora rooms have been rented to a third party by the municipal company Montbui Activa SL. For these third-party organized activities, a maximum hours/year system will be established. In this case, it will be 800 per year. Each order will require the establishment of technical needs, valued at 40 euros/hour for each technical person required for the coverage of the activities. In addition to what is provided for in these clauses, everything provided for in the attached technical characteristics will apply, which will be considered part of this document, and bidders may offer other technical solutions they deem more favorable to the object of the contract.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 06, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
1527/2026
Value
€206,100
Location
ES511, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 09, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 30, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 06, 2026

Budget
€206,100
Duration
24 months
Location
ES511
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

És objecte del present la contractació del servei de sonorització, il·luminació i vídeo a les activitats que organitzi l’Ajuntament de Santa Margarida de Montbui i la prestació de servei tècnics qualificats per a la cobertura i gestió dels actes que es realitzin a l’Espai de les Arts i del Coneixement Mont-Àgora o en aquells que siguin indicats com a espais d’activitat municipal, incloent-hi les principals activitats festives i/o culturals. Aquest contracte també inclou la sonorització, il·lumin

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 03 PT Plec de Prescripcions Tècniques.pdfPDF
03 PT Plec de Prescripcions Tècniques.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 04 PC Plec de Clàusules Administratives.pdfPDF
04 PC Plec de Clàusules Administratives.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline