Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Development of technical documentation and author supervision for the object – simplified renovation of premises at Mālkalnes prospekts 38, Ogre – into a multi-apartment social housing building

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 28, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Services
Reference
178314
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Latvia
Published
August 07, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 07, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 21, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 28, 2026

Tender Opening

August 28, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
6 months
Location
Latvia
Type
Services
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€83,543
Avg. Bids
3.3
Competition
Medium
SME Winners
100%
7,536 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Tehniskās dokumentācijas izstrāde un autoruzraudzība objektam – Mālkalnes prospektā 38, Ogrē - telpu vienkāršotā atjaunošana par daudzdzīvokļu dzīvojamo sociālo ēku
EU Funded

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • EU funding compliance required
  • Specific performance conditions apply

Documents

12 documents available with AI summaries

Iepirkuma priekšmeta prasības, 2.versijaPDF
178314_PD.ANY_1_2_1_20260806142528.pdf -- 95.9 KB

No summary available for this document.

3.1._telpu plānsDOC
3.1._telpu plāns Soc_dz_Malkalnes 38.docx -- 1.7 MB

No summary available for this document.

3.2._pagrabsPDF
3.2._IL Mpr38 pagrabs.pdf -- 78.1 KB

No summary available for this document.

3.3._1- 4 stPDF
3.3._IL Mpr38_1-4_st.pdf -- 592.8 KB

No summary available for this document.

3.4._Inventarizacijas lietaPDF
3.4._Inventarizacijas lieta Malkalnes pr_38.p... -- 2.9 MB

No summary available for this document.

3.pielik._Projektesanas uzdevums_grozījumi Nr. 1_06.08.2026.DOC
3.pielik._Projektesanas uzdevums_grozījumi Nr... -- 654.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

Atbildes uz pretendenta jautājumiem Nr. 1_06.08.2026.DOC
Atbildes uz pretendenta jautājumiem Nr. 1_06.... -- 34.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Komisijas paziņojums Nr. 1_ 06.08.2026.DOC
Komisijas paziņojums Nr. 1_ 06.08.2026..docx -- 16.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

Nolikums _ONP 2026_78_grozījumi Nr. 1_06.08.2026.DOC
Nolikums _ONP 2026_78_grozījumi Nr. 1_06.08.2... -- 156.4 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta prasības, 1.versijaPDF
178314_PD.ANY_1_1_1_20260728052031.pdf -- 95.9 KB

No summary available for this document.

3.pielik._Projektesanas uzdevumsDOC
3.pielik._Projektesanas uzdevums.doc -- 653.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Nolikums ar pielikumiemDOC
Nolikums _ONP 2026_78.docx -- 154.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline