Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

The object of the present contract is the provision of monitoring service for physical activity (maintenance gymnastics) for the elderly at the Vilartagues Civic Center and the Tueda Civic Center (La Corxera Pavilion). From October to June. It also includes physical activity (maintenance gymnastics) on the beach during July and August and the activity of the elderly Olympics during three days in April.

Open
Deadline
5 days left
September 07, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
COBS2026/073
Value
€41,544
Location
ES512, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 13, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 31, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 07, 2026

Budget
€41,544
Duration
24 months
Location
ES512
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

L'objecte del present contracte és la prestació del servei de monitoratge per a l'activitat física (gimnàstica de manteniment) per a la gent gran al Centre Cívic de Vilartagues i al Centre Cívic de Tueda (Pavelló de la Corxera). Des dels mesos d'octubre fins a juny. S'inclou també l'activitat física (gimnàstica de manteniment) a la platja durant els mesos de juliol i agost i l'activitat de les olimpiades de la gent gran durant tres dies del mes d'abril.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

5 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): COBS2026-073 Plec de clàusules administratives_mod...PDF
COBS2026-073 Plec de clàusules administrative...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): COBS2026-073 Plec de clàusules econòmiques i admin...PDF
COBS2026-073 Plec de clàusules econòmiques i ...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): COBS2026-073 Plec de prescripcions tècniques_modificat.pdfPDF
COBS2026-073 Plec de prescripcions tècniques_...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): COBS2026-073 Plec de prescripcions tècniques.pdfPDF
COBS2026-073 Plec de prescripcions tècniques....

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline