Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Project for self-consumption facilities with renewable sources in schools. Lot 1: CEIP Adán Del Castillo, Lot 2: CEIP Ciudad Del Campo, Lot 3: CEIP Hoya Andrea, Lot 4: CEIP Escaleritas (Isabel La Católica), Lot 5: CEIP La Paterna, Lot 6: CEIP Alfredo Kraus, and Lot 7: CEIP Gran Canaria

Open
Deadline
7 days left
September 10, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
26OP001
Value
€1,908,778
Location
ES705, Spain
Published
August 27, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 21, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 03, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 10, 2026

Budget
€1,908,778
Duration
4 months
Location
ES705
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Proyecto de instalaciones de autoconsumo con fuentes renovables en colegios. Lote 1: CEIP Adán Del Castillo, Lote 2: CEIP Ciudad Del Campo, Lote 3: CEIP Hoya Andrea, Lote 4: CEIP Escaleritas (Isabel La Católica), Lote 5: CEIP La Paterna, Lote 6: CEIP Alfredo Kraus y Lote 7: CEIP Gran Canaria

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

20 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: 250828 BC3 Adan del Castillo.zipZIP
250828 BC3 Adan del Castillo.zip

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 250828 BC3 Ciudad del Campo.zipZIP
250828 BC3 Ciudad del Campo.zip

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 250828 BC3Hoya Andrea.zipZIP
250828 BC3Hoya Andrea.zip

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 250828 BC3 Isabel la Catolica.zipZIP
250828 BC3 Isabel la Catolica.zip

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 250828 BC3 La Paterna.zipZIP
250828 BC3 La Paterna.zip

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 250828 PROYECTO CIUDAD DEL CAMPO.pdfPDF
250828 PROYECTO CIUDAD DEL CAMPO.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 250828 PROYECTO HOYA ANDREA.pdfPDF
250828 PROYECTO HOYA ANDREA.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 250828 PROYECTO ISABEL LA CATOLICA.pdfPDF
250828 PROYECTO ISABEL LA CATOLICA.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 250828 PROYECTO LA PATERNA.pdfPDF
250828 PROYECTO LA PATERNA.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 250929 BC3 FOTOVOLTAICA CEIP ALFREDO KRAUS.zipZIP
250929 BC3 FOTOVOLTAICA CEIP ALFREDO KRAUS.zi...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 250929 PROYECTO FOTOVOLTAICA CEIP ALFREDO KRAUS V2 f.pdfPDF
250929 PROYECTO FOTOVOLTAICA CEIP ALFREDO KRA...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 260623Proyecto Adan del Castillo modificado.pdfPDF
260623Proyecto Adan del Castillo modificado.p...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 260701 Informe error material.pdfPDF
260701 Informe error material.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 260730 PCAP 26OP001 Fotov Colegios.pdfPDF
260730 PCAP 26OP001 Fotov Colegios.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo III.odtDOC
Anexo III.odt

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo II.odtDOC
Anexo II.odt

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo I.odtDOC
Anexo I.odt

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: FOTOVOLTAICA CEIP GRAN CANARIA v1.zipZIP
FOTOVOLTAICA CEIP GRAN CANARIA v1.zip

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: PROYECTO FOTOVOLTAICA CEIP GRAN CANARIA V2 F.pdfPDF
PROYECTO FOTOVOLTAICA CEIP GRAN CANARIA V2 F....

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline