Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

LCC Highways Select List Framework

Closed
Deadline
Deadline not specified
Contract Details
Category
Restricted Procedure
Reference
050567-2026
Value
£180,000,000
Location
East Yorkshire and Northern Lincolnshire, United Kingdom
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

May 29, 2026

Contract Start Date

May 27, 2026

Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
£180,000,000
Duration
Not specified
Location
East Yorkshire and Northern Lincolnshire
Type
Restricted Procedure

Original Tender Description

LCC is creating a Select List Framework Contract to deliver a range of general works and resurfacing schemes or projects. The aim is to provide LCC with a framework of experienced Contractors to deliver general and surfacing works for various types of projects and schemes (Work Orders) which will subsequently be competitively tendered. These Contractors will be required to work alongside LCC's other partners and Contractors to deliver value for money schemes that meet the needs of Lincolnshire. Total value (estimated) £150,000,000 excluding VAT £180,000,000 including VAT Lot 1. General Works £0-1.5m Typical schemes are likely to include a combination of the following disciplines; maintenance works, junction improvements, drainage works, bridge refurbishments, town centre improvement works and traffic signal installations. The locations may be in urban or rural Lincolnshire, on any category of road and traffic management measures are likely to be road closures, temporary traffic lights or give and take. Lot 2. General Works £1.5-6m Typical schemes will be for the creation of smaller elements of new infrastructure/assets as well as new large infrastructure/assets and infrastructure improvements. Multifaceted works likely to include construction of roundabouts, access roads to development sites, major widening, dualling of short sections of highway; incorporating drainage (foul and surface water), culvert/small bridge construction, traffic signal provision, street lighting and co-ordination of service diversion/installation. These projects are likely to be on A or B class roads with major traffic management implications. Lot 3. Major Highway Resurfacing Works (PRN) £0-6m Generally, schemes will consist of full depth construction and/or full surface course replacement generally on the Primary Route Network (Class A or B roads) throughout the County in rural and urban areas. Various types of traffic management to include road closures, traffic signal control, convoy working with any combination of day, weekend and night working as applicable. May also include other disciplines such as kerbs, drainage and bridge joint maintenance. The County Council surfacing course of choice is hot rolled asphalt and methods of working will generally be of this material but may also be of a number of other forms.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

OCDS RecordDOC
050567-2026_ocds_record.json

No summary available for this document.

OCDS Release PackageDOC
050567-2026_ocds_release.json

No summary available for this document.

Official PDF VersionPDF
050567-2026_official.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline