Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

The object of the contract will be the works of reform of the accesses to the municipal swimming pool basin. The replacement of the pavement of the beach and the replacement of the stairs for access to the recreational swimming pool basin will be included, as well as the addition of a lift to facilitate use by people with mobility difficulties. On the other hand, the entire purification room will be renovated and the lawn in the solarium area will be replaced.

Open
Deadline
6 days left
September 09, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
4313030008-2026-0000120
Value
€194,726
Location
ES514, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 20, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 02, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 09, 2026

Budget
€194,726
Duration
4 months
Location
ES514
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

L’objecte del contracte serà les obres de reforma dels accessos al vas de la piscina municipal. S’inclourà la substitució del paviment de la platja i la substitució de les escales per l’accés al vas de la piscina d’ús recreatiu, a més d’afegir un elevador per tal de facilitar l’ús a les persones amb dificultat de mobilitat. Per un altre costat es renova tota la sala de la depuradora i es substitueix la gespa en la zona del solàrium.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): Modificat del projecte.pdfPDF
Modificat del projecte.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP.pdfPDF
PCAP.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline