Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Renovation and paving works of sidewalks on Guirre Street in Corralejo within the Integrated Action Plan (PAI) Transforming La Oliva: a more accessible, innovative and sustainable municipality, approved within the framework of the Local Integrated Development Strategy (EDIL), co-financed by the European Regional Development Fund (ERDF) 2021-2027.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
September 01, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
18065/2026
Value
€2,813,127
Location
ES704, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 06, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 25, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 01, 2026

Budget
€2,813,127
Duration
8 months
Location
ES704
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Obras de acondicionamiento y pavimentación de aceras en Calle Guirre en Corralejo del Plan de Actuación Integrado (PAI) Transformando La Oliva: un municipio más accesible, innovador y sostenible, aprobado en el marco de la Estrategia de Desarrollo Integrado Local (EDIL), cofinanciado por el Fondo Europeo de Desarrollo Regional (FEDER) 2021-2027
EU Funded

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • EU funding compliance required

Documents

9 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: Anexo III.odtDOC
Anexo III.odt

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo II.odtDOC
Anexo II.odt

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo IV.odtDOC
Anexo IV.odt

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo V.odtDOC
Anexo V.odt

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Calle Guirre.bc3DOC
Calle Guirre.bc3

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: DEUC Calle Guirre.zipZIP
DEUC Calle Guirre.zip

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP Calle Guirre.pdfPDF
PCAP Calle Guirre.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): Proyecto Calle Guirre.zipZIP
Proyecto Calle Guirre.zip

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline