Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

The Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of a Creative Media Video Centre to the Cork College of FET

Open
Deadline
23 days left
September 24, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
8885240
Value
€1,000,000
Location
IE052, Ireland
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 21, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 17, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 24, 2026

Budget
€1,000,000
Duration
48 months
Location
IE052
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

The Contracting Authority proposes to engage in a competitive process for the establishment of a multi-party framework agreement for The Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of a Creative Media Video Centre to the Cork College of FET. The Initial Contract is for The Supply, Delivery and Installation of a Creative Media Video Centre to Cork College of FET - Douglas Street Campus, Sawmill Street, Cork. T12 DW32

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

7 documents available with AI summaries

Contract Notice PDFPDF
8885240_contract_notice.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Appendix 2 - Technical Specifications - Lot 1.pdfPDF
Appendix 2 - Technical Specifications - Lot 1...

No summary available for this document.

Appendix 3A - Framework Agreement Terms and Conditions.pdfPDF
Appendix 3A - Framework Agreement Terms and C...

No summary available for this document.

Appendix 3B - Contract Terms and Conditions.pdfPDF
Appendix 3B - Contract Terms and Conditions.p...

No summary available for this document.

Appendix 4 - Pricing Schedule Final DMV.xlsxXLS
Appendix 4 - Pricing Schedule Final DMV.xlsx

No summary available for this document.

Appendix 5 - Tender Response Document CFT 8885240.docxDOC
Appendix 5 - Tender Response Document CFT 888...

No summary available for this document.

CFT 8885240 Creative Media Video Centre.pdfPDF
CFT 8885240 Creative Media Video Centre.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline