Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Framework agreement for a level 1, 2, 3 security and health protection coordination mission for construction and rehabilitation operations of buildings and surroundings of the City of Lyon

Open
Deadline
28 days left
October 01, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
26-80505
Value
€1,060,000
Location
Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes, France
Published
August 26, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 15, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 24, 2026

Submission Deadline

October 01, 2026

Budget
€1,060,000
Duration
48 months
Location
Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Cet accord-cadre est relatif aux missions de Coordonnateur de sécurité et de protection de la santé sur les opérations patrimoniales de la Ville de Lyon, sur son patrimoine bâti et ses abords. Le coordonnateur SPS nécessite un niveau de compétence dépendant de la catégorie du chantier. Ainsi, il existe 3 niveaux de CSPS : Le présent marché SPS s'applique sur des projets bâtimentaires et leurs abords, dont chaque montant HT travaux est compris entre 800 000 et 20 000 000 euro(s) . Au titre de la

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

2 documents available with AI summaries

Dossier de consultation (DCE)DOC

No summary available for this document.

Avis TED (PDF)PDF
ted_569340-2026.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline