Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Poland – Specialized road passenger transport services – Transport of disabled children residing in the City of Wejherowo to/from educational institutions in the school year 2026/2027.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 13, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Services
Reference
2026/S 136-496159
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Poland
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 17, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 06, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 13, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
6 months
Location
Poland
Type
Services
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€1,120,856
Avg. Bids
0.5
Competition
Low
SME Winners
88%
10,629 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Polska – Usługi w zakresie specjalistycznego transportu drogowego osób – Transport dzieci niepełnosprawnych zamieszkałych na terenie Miasta Wejherowa do/z placówek oświatowych w roku szkolnym 2026/2027.

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

18 documents available with AI summaries

Notice PDFPDF
08dee3a1-3cab-5e69-ebd1-650001551643.pdf

No summary available for this document.

44ecfade-357a-4cba-8fa5-38da010a1c1f.pdfPDF
44ecfade-357a-4cba-8fa5-38da010a1c1f.pdf

No summary available for this document.

d8445fc6-66dd-4c41-a957-67a730a21d37.pdfPDF
d8445fc6-66dd-4c41-a957-67a730a21d37.pdf

No summary available for this document.

swz.pdfPDF
swz.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik_nr_1a_do SWZ_cz.A.docxDOC
Załącznik_nr_1a_do SWZ_cz.A.docx

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik_nr_1b_do SWZ_cz.B.docxDOC
Załącznik_nr_1b_do SWZ_cz.B.docx

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik_nr_2a_z_art_5k.docxDOC
Załącznik_nr_2a_z_art_5k.docx

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik_nr_2_SWZ_JEDZ.pdfPDF
Załącznik_nr_2_SWZ_JEDZ.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik_nr_3_do_SWZ_zobowiązanie_podmiotu.docxDOC
Załącznik_nr_3_do_SWZ_zobowiązanie_podmiotu.d...

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik_nr_4a_do _SWZ_wspólnie ubiegających .docxDOC
Załącznik_nr_4a_do _SWZ_wspólnie ubiegających...

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik_nr_4b _do _SWZ_grupa_kapitałowa.docxDOC
Załącznik_nr_4b _do _SWZ_grupa_kapitałowa.doc...

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik_nr_5_do_SWZ_aktualnosc_informacji_zawartych_w_oświadczeniu.docxDOC
Załącznik_nr_5_do_SWZ_aktualnosc_informacji_z...

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik_nr_6_do_SWZ_wykaz_osób.docxDOC
Załącznik_nr_6_do_SWZ_wykaz_osób.docx

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik_nr_7_do_SWZ_wykaz_środków_transportu.docxDOC
Załącznik_nr_7_do_SWZ_wykaz_środków_transport...

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik_nr_8a_do_SWZ_cz.A.docxDOC
Załącznik_nr_8a_do_SWZ_cz.A.docx

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik_nr_8b_do_SWZ_cz.B.docxDOC
Załącznik_nr_8b_do_SWZ_cz.B.docx

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik_nr_9a_OPZ_cz.A.docxDOC
Załącznik_nr_9a_OPZ_cz.A.docx

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik_nr_9b_OPZ_cz.B.docxDOC
Załącznik_nr_9b_OPZ_cz.B.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline