Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Supply of fresh pork and beef.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
March 10, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Supplies
Reference
2026/BZP 00135160/01
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Pomorskie, Poland
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

March 02, 2026

Deadline for Questions

March 03, 2026

Submission Deadline

March 10, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
3 months
Location
Pomorskie
Type
Supplies
70
Quality Score/100
Good
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€273,554
Avg. Bids
0.2
Competition
Low
SME Winners
94%
23,646 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Supply of fresh pork and beef.

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

AI-powered analysis of this tender's requirements, opportunities, and challenges. Get strategic insights to maximize your win probability.

65%
Estimated Win ProbabilityModerate Fit

This tender for fresh pork and beef supply to the Police School in Słupsk presents a straightforward opportunity for experienced food suppliers. The lack of specified evaluation criteria and minimal mandatory requirements suggests a focus on price and basic compliance. Winning will depend on a competitive price, demonstrated reliability, and a clear understanding of the daily delivery requirement.

Key Winning Messages

Reliable daily supply of high-quality fresh pork and beef at a competitive price.

Seamless execution of daily deliveries tailored to the Police School's operational needs.

Key Opportunities
Absence of detailed evaluation criteria allows for a strong focus on price competitiveness as a primary differentiator.
The short contract duration (3 months) may deter larger, more complex suppliers, potentially reducing competition.
The daily delivery requirement, while demanding, can be a strong differentiator for bidders with established, agile logistics networks.
The clear CPV codes and quantities provide a straightforward basis for cost estimation and proposal development.
Key Challenges
Lack of specified evaluation criteria makes it difficult to optimize the bid beyond price and basic compliance.

Assume price will be the dominant factor. Focus on delivering the most competitive price while ensuring all mandatory requirements are met flawlessly. Prepare a strong narrative around reliability and quality to support the price.

Potential for high competition from local suppliers with established relationships and potentially lower overheads.

Leverage economies of scale if possible. Highlight any unique quality assurances or sourcing advantages. Ensure the bid is meticulously prepared to avoid any grounds for disqualification.

The daily delivery requirement necessitates robust and flexible logistics, which could be a challenge for less experienced bidders.

Clearly articulate the bidder's logistical capabilities, including contingency plans for unforeseen issues. Provide evidence of past successful daily delivery operations if possible.

Ideal Bidder Profile
A well-established food supplier with a proven track record in public sector contracts, possessing robust logistics for daily fresh meat deliveries within the PL636 region. The ideal bidder will have strong relationships with meat producers, ensuring consistent quality and competitive pricing, and a streamlined administrative process for handling public procurement documentation.
Key Requirements
Compliance with mandatory exclusion grounds (art. 108, 109 Pzp, and specific Ukrainian aggression support law).
Demonstration of meeting eligibility requirements (art. 112 Pzp).
Supply of fresh pork (CPV 15113000-3) in specified quantities (24,100 kg).
Supply of fresh beef (CPV 15111000-9) in specified quantities (400 kg).
Daily deliveries based on the Contracting Authority's orders.
Accurate and truthful completion of all required declarations and statements (Załącznik nr 3 i 4).
Key Discriminators
Highly competitive pricing supported by efficient sourcing and logistics.
Demonstrated ability to meet daily delivery demands with absolute reliability.
Impeccable documentation and compliance, ensuring a smooth administrative process for the Contracting Authority.
Social Value Opportunities
While not explicitly requested, consider a statement on ethical sourcing of meat, ensuring animal welfare standards are met, as a subtle differentiator.
Bid Focus Areas
PriceLikely High (N/A)

Conduct thorough cost analysis to offer the most competitive price possible. Factor in all delivery costs and potential fluctuations. Consider a slight premium for guaranteed quality and reliability if the market allows.

Compliance and DocumentationCritical (N/A)

Ensure all mandatory exclusion grounds are addressed and all eligibility requirements are met. Complete Załącznik nr 3 and 4 with absolute accuracy and attention to detail. Double-check all references to legal articles (art. 108, 109, 110, 112 Pzp).

Delivery CapabilityHigh (N/A)

Clearly outline the logistical plan for daily deliveries, including delivery windows, vehicle capacity, and any quality control measures during transit. Emphasize flexibility to adapt to the Contracting Authority's daily order fluctuations.

Recommendations6
Meticulous Declaration Completion
CriticalMed effort

Ensure Załącznik nr 3 and 4 are filled out with absolute precision, paying close attention to all legal references (art. 108, 109, 110, 112 Pzp) and the specific wording required. Any errors could lead to disqualification.

Avoids immediate disqualification and demonstrates attention to detail.
Aggressive Pricing Strategy
CriticalHigh effort

Given the lack of specified evaluation criteria, assume price will be the primary deciding factor. Conduct a thorough cost-benefit analysis to offer the most competitive price while maintaining profitability and quality standards.

Significantly increases the chance of winning if price is the dominant criterion.
Highlight Daily Delivery Reliability
HighMed effort

Emphasize the bidder's proven capability for consistent, daily fresh meat deliveries. Detail the logistical infrastructure and contingency plans that ensure the Police School's operational needs are met without fail.

Builds confidence in the bidder's ability to execute the contract successfully, even if price is key.
Confirm Meat Quality Standards
HighLow effort

While not explicitly detailed, ensure the bid implicitly or explicitly guarantees the freshness and quality of the pork and beef supplied, aligning with typical public sector expectations for food procurement.

Reinforces the value proposition beyond just price.
Leverage Subcontractor Declarations if Applicable
MediumMed effort

If relying on subcontractors for any aspect (e.g., logistics, sourcing), ensure their declarations (Załącznik nr 3 and 4) are also perfectly completed and submitted as per tender requirements.

Prevents disqualification due to issues with third-party resources.
Include Ethical Sourcing Statement
LowLow effort

Briefly mention adherence to ethical sourcing and animal welfare standards in the bid narrative. This adds a subtle layer of corporate responsibility without requiring extensive documentation.

Minor positive impression, potentially a tie-breaker if other factors are equal.
Competitive Positioning
Position the bid as the most cost-effective solution without compromising on the essential requirement of daily fresh meat delivery. Emphasize operational efficiency and a lean cost structure that allows for aggressive pricing. Highlight the bidder's specialization in fresh food logistics to assure the Contracting Authority of reliable execution.

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

5 requirements across 5 categories

Submission (1)
Mandatory (1)
Compliance (1)
Technical (1)
Financial (1)
SUBMISSION REQUIREMENTS1
--No information
MANDATORY EXCLUSION GROUNDS1
--No information
ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS1
--No information
TECHNICAL CAPABILITY REQUIREMENTS1
--No information
FINANCIAL REQUIREMENTS1
--No information

Requirements Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Documents

5 documents available with AI summaries

Notice PDFPDF
08de7859-d05d-cf97-056e-e50001ac0d59.pdf

This document is a public procurement notice from the Police School in Słupsk for the supply of fresh pork and beef.

3.SWZ Mięso wieprzowe i wołowe.pdfPDF
3.SWZ Mięso wieprzowe i wołowe.pdf

This document contains the specifications for a public procurement tender for the supply of fresh pork and beef by the Police School in Słupsk.

3.Załączniki nr 3 i 4 do SWZ oświadczenia.docxDOC
3.Załączniki nr 3 i 4 do SWZ oświadczenia.doc...

No summary available for this document.

3.Załacznik nr 1 do SWZ -opis przedmiotu zamowienia.docxDOC
3.Załacznik nr 1 do SWZ -opis przedmiotu zamo...

No summary available for this document.

3.Załącznik nr 2 Formularz cenowy mięso wieprz.i wołow..xlsXLS
3.Załącznik nr 2 Formularz cenowy mięso wiepr...

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

70
Good

Tender Quality Score

This tender for fresh pork and beef supply by the Police School in Słupsk is generally well-structured but lacks detail in crucial areas. While core documentation is present, the absence of explicit eligibility, technical, and financial requirements, as well as evaluation criteria, presents a moderate risk.

Score Breakdown

Legal Compliance75/100

The tender adheres to basic legal compliance by having a clear CPV code, specified location, and an active status. The procedure type is 'None', which is unusual but not inherently non-compliant if it aligns with Polish procurement law for this specific value/type. The deadline is present, but its reasonableness for a delivery contract of this nature is questionable given the short turnaround. No disputes are noted.

Unclear procedure type ('None')
Clarity70/100

The description of the subject matter ('Dostawy mięsa wieprzowego i wołowego świeżego') and the primary technical specification document are present. However, the lack of explicit eligibility, technical capability, financial, and submission requirements makes the overall clarity for bidders significantly limited. Evaluation criteria are entirely missing, which is a major clarity issue.

Missing eligibility requirements
Missing technical capability requirements
Completeness65/100

Basic information such as title, reference, organization, CPV, and deadline is present. Contract duration is specified. Five documents are attached, including technical specifications and a price form. However, the complete absence of detailed requirements (eligibility, technical, financial, submission) and the missing evaluation criteria mean key information necessary for a complete tender submission is absent.

Missing detailed requirements (eligibility, technical, financial, submission)
Missing evaluation criteria
Fairness85/100

The tender is described as 'E-Procurement', suggesting a modern and accessible platform. The estimated value is not disclosed, which is a concern for fairness as it prevents bidders from assessing the scale of the opportunity. The most significant fairness issue is the complete lack of specified evaluation criteria. While there are no explicit requirements tailored to specific companies, the absence of clear rules for evaluation and the undisclosed value reduce transparency and potentially hinder fair competition.

Estimated value not disclosed
Missing evaluation criteria
Practicality60/100

The tender indicates 'E-Procurement', which implies e-submission capabilities. The contract duration is a very short 3 months, which is specified. However, financing information and the contract start date are not disclosed, impacting practical planning for potential bidders. The extremely short submission deadline (8 days) for a public tender, especially one requiring the procurement of goods, is also a significant practical concern.

Financing information not disclosed
Contract start date not disclosed
Data Consistency90/100

Key fields such as title, reference, organization, deadline, CPV, and contract duration are populated. There are no reported disputes or suspensions. The dates provided (submission deadline) are logical within the context of an active tender, although the deadline itself is very short. The absence of crucial requirement details does not create logical inconsistencies within the provided data.

Sustainability30/100

There is no mention of green procurement, social aspects, innovation, or EU funding. This lack of integration means the tender scores very low on sustainability criteria.

No indication of green procurement
No indication of social aspects

Strengths

Clear title, reference, and organization
CPV code provided
Essential documents are attached and analyzed
E-Procurement indicated

Concerns

Missing crucial requirements (eligibility, technical, financial, submission)
Missing evaluation criteria
Estimated value not disclosed
Extremely short submission deadline (8 days)
No sustainability considerations

Recommendations

1. Clearly specify all eligibility, technical capability, financial, and submission requirements.
2. Define objective and transparent evaluation criteria.
3. Disclose the estimated value of the contract and consider extending the submission deadline.

AI Scoring Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Complete quality score analysis
Detailed sub-score breakdown
Strengths & concerns insights
Strategic recommendations

No credit card required • Setup in 2 minutes

Add to Pipeline