Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Cafeteria and kitchen-dining room service at the headquarters of the 5th Zone of the Guardia Civil (Murcia), as well as the installation and operation of vending machines for cold drinks, hot drinks and solid foods (vending), in premises located within the barracks itself.

Open
Deadline
8 days left
September 11, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
GCMU-COA-01-26
Value
€41,071
Location
ES620, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 28, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 04, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 11, 2026

Budget
€41,071
Duration
24 months
Location
ES620
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Servicio de cafetería y cocina-comedor en el Cuartel sede de la 5ª Zona de la Guardia Civil (Murcia), así como la instalación y explotación de máquinas expendedoras de bebidas frías, calientes y alimentos sólidos (vending), en dependencias ubicadas dentro del propio Acuartelamiento.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

8 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: ANEXO 1 MODELO OFERTA LICITADORES.xlsxXLS
ANEXO 1 MODELO OFERTA LICITADORES.xlsx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO 2 DECLARACION RESPONSABLE.pdfPDF
ANEXO 2 DECLARACION RESPONSABLE.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO 3 RIESGOS LABORALES.pdfPDF
ANEXO 3 RIESGOS LABORALES.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: GuiaOperadorEconomico v5 3.pdfPDF
GuiaOperadorEconomico v5 3.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: PLACSP UOE Empresas GuiaLicitacion v9 0.pdfPDF
PLACSP UOE Empresas GuiaLicitacion v9 0.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): report_PCAP CAFETERIA GCMU-COA-1-26.pdfPDF
report_PCAP CAFETERIA GCMU-COA-1-26.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): report_PPT GCMU-COA-01-26 .pdfPDF
report_PPT GCMU-COA-01-26 .pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline