Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Invitation 4.29.132/21 from the Directorate General for Firefighting Aircraft - Additional O&A Works within the framework of CL415 C' Check inspection

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 17, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
26PROC019472878
Value
€1,361,256
Location
EL3, Greece
Published
August 25, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 20, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 10, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 17, 2026

Budget
€1,361,256
Duration
12 months
Location
EL3
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Εκτέλεση Εργασιών Over & Above της C’ Check Επιθεώρησης του Α/Φ CL-415 με S/N 2042 στο πλαίσιο της Συμφωνίας-Πλαίσιο (Σ-Π) 132/22.1

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

2 documents available with AI summaries

Πλατφόρμα υποβολής προσφορώνDOC

No summary available for this document.

Προκήρυξη 26PROC019472878 (PDF)PDF
26PROC019472878.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline