Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Operation and maintenance of street lighting in the cities of Geilenkirchen and Übach-Palenberg and the municipalities of Gangelt and Selfkant from 2027 onwards.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 24, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
ocds-mnwr74-7a62a541-cd79-4fb5-9f22-d9703b66a992
Value
€2,901,330
Location
DEA29, Germany
Published
August 26, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 22, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 17, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 24, 2026

Budget
€2,901,330
Duration
Not specified
Location
DEA29
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Betrieb und Instandhaltung der Straßenbeleuchtung in den Jahren 2027 bis 2031 mit einmaliger Verlängerungsmöglichkeit um 5 Jahre. Aufteilung in vier Lose, ein Los je Kommune. Ausführungsorte sind die Gemeinden Gangelt und Selfkant sowie die Städte Übach-Palenberg und Geilenkirchen.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

1 documents available with AI summaries

Vergabeunterlagen (Deutsche eVergabe)DOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline