Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

KNUE of the State of Saxony-Anhalt, AFI Thale, Planning services for: LOT 01 - Building planning and sustainability coordination, LOT 02 - Structural engineering, LOT 03 – Civil engineering structure, LOT 04 – Traffic facilities, LOT 05 – Technical equipment system group 1.4, LOT 06 – Technical equipment system groups 1.1-1.3 and 1.7 - WLD-2026-0328

Open
Deadline
32 days left
October 05, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
ocds-mnwr74-7ffb374c-661f-445a-bd7b-6728687f9601
Value
Not disclosed
Location
DEE09, Germany
Published
August 27, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 24, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 28, 2026

Submission Deadline

October 05, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
DEE09
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

KNUE des Landes Sachsen-Anhalt, AFI Thale, Schmiedestraße 3-4, 06502 Thale, Herrichtung einer Scheune, Planungsleistungen für LOS 01 - Objektplanung Gebäude und Nachhaltigkeitskoordination LOS 02 - Tragwerksplanung LOS 03 – Ingenieurbauwerk LOS 04 – Verkehrsanlagen LOS 05 – Technische Ausrüstung Anlagengruppe 1.4 LOS 06 – Technische Ausrüstung Anlagengruppe 1.1-1.3 und 1.7

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

1 documents available with AI summaries

Vergabeunterlagen (evergabe-online.de (Bund))DOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline