Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Replacement due to obsolescence of two elevators in the reception area and one in the kitchen at the Parador de Turismo de Salamanca.

Open
Deadline
4 days left
September 04, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
2026-0509
Value
€125,000
Location
ES300, Spain
Published
August 24, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 29, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 28, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 04, 2026

Budget
€125,000
Duration
2 months
Location
ES300
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Sustitución por obsolescencia de dos ascensores de la zona de recepción y uno de cocina en el Parador de Turismo de Salamanca.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

4 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: Doc adicional - obra ascensores Salamanca.zipZIP
Doc adicional - obra ascensores Salamanca.zip

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCC obra ascensores Salamanca.pdfPDF
PCC obra ascensores Salamanca.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT ascensores Salamanca.pdfPDF
PPT ascensores Salamanca.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline