Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

The object of the contract is the contracting of the maintenance (annual and biennial), repair and conservation service of the machines of the dehydration and thickening centrifuges of the manufacturer Flottweg.

Open
Deadline
22 days left
September 24, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
002060/2025
Value
€193,979
Location
ES53, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 19, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 17, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 24, 2026

Contract Start Date

April 06, 2026

Budget
€193,979
Duration
21 months
Location
ES53
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

El objeto del contrato es la contratación del Servicio de mantenimiento (anual y bienal), reparación y conservación de las máquinas de las centrífugas de deshidratación y espesamiento del fabricante Flottweg.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

4 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 855129-PliegodePrescripcionesTcnica-03PPT2060F.pdfPDF
855129-PliegodePrescripcionesTcnica-03PPT2060...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 868761-PliegodeClusulasAdmini-001001PCA_STD_CA.pdfPDF
868761-PliegodeClusulasAdmini-001001PCA_STD_C...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 875022-AnexosPliegos-ANEXOSPCAP.zipZIP
875022-AnexosPliegos-ANEXOSPCAP.zip

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline