Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Hydraulic infrastructure improvement works in the municipality of Huercal-Overa with contractor financing and deferred payment

Open
Deadline
14 days left
September 14, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
DIR260603
Value
€11,333,915
Location
ES611, Spain
Published
August 24, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 03, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 07, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 14, 2026

Budget
€11,333,915
Duration
30 months
Location
ES611
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Obras de mejora de infraestructuras hidráulicas en el municipio de Huercal-Overa con financiación del contratista y pago aplazado

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

6 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: DEUC DIR260603.pdfPDF
DEUC DIR260603.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Documento de correcion errores del PCAP.pdfPDF
Documento de correcion errores del PCAP.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Enlace a Memoria de calculo para un canon de infraestructur...PDF
Enlace a Memoria de calculo para un canon de ...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP DIR260603_PROYECTO Y OBRA HUERCAL OVERA.pdfPDF
PCAP DIR260603_PROYECTO Y OBRA HUERCAL OVERA....

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT DIR260603 PROYECTO Y OBRA HUERCAL OVERA.pdfPDF
PPT DIR260603 PROYECTO Y OBRA HUERCAL OVERA.p...

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline