Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

BOWLING GAME. The present contract aims to execute a court intended for the practice of the traditional game of Celtic Bowling, to be implemented in the old municipal facilities of the O Cabezo football field, located in the parish of Mougás, in the municipality of Oia.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 31, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
1054/2026
Value
€77,989
Location
ES114, Spain
Published
August 27, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 14, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 24, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 31, 2026

Budget
€77,989
Duration
3 months
Location
ES114
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

XOGO DE BOLOS. El presente contrato tiene por objeto la ejecución de una pista destinada a la práctica del juego tradicional de los Bolos Celtas, a implantar en las antiguas instalaciones municipales del campo de fútbol de O Cabezo, situadas en la parroquia de Mougás, en el término municipal de Oia.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PREGO CLAUSULAS ADMTVAS PARTICULARES XOGO BOLOS.pd...PDF
PREGO CLAUSULAS ADMTVAS PARTICULARES XOGO BOL...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PROYECTO XOGO DOS BOLOS.pdfPDF
PROYECTO XOGO DOS BOLOS.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline