Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Heavy Renovation Works of a building with 7 social housing units and 2 commercial spaces, located at Chaussée de Wavre 741 in 1040 ETTERBEEK. Within the framework of this contract, the contracting authority wishes to strengthen social cohesion and sustainable development by undertaking training, integration, or socio-professional integration efforts.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
September 01, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
2270/2014/04/02_WAVRE_741
Value
Not disclosed
Location
BE100, Belgium
Published
August 26, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 02, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 25, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 01, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
6 months
Location
BE100
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Travaux de Rénovation Lourde d'un immeuble de 7 logements sociaux et 2 espaces commerciaux, sis Chaussée de Wavre 741 à 1040 ETTERBEEK. Les travaux comprennent notamment : - L’ensemble des travaux de gros œuvre et de stabilité, incluant les reprises en sous-œuvre, les transformations structurelles ponctuelles ainsi que le remplacement complet de la toiture. - L’ensemble des travaux relatifs aux techniques spéciales, comprenant l’installation d’un système hybride associant pompe à chaleur et chau

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

66 documents available with AI summaries

Avis de marché (publicprocurement.be)DOC

No summary available for this document.

WAV_741-BA-II.1-CSC_Admin_BGHM_MT2026-NL.pdfPDF
WAV_741-BA-II.1-CSC_Admin_BGHM_MT2026-NL.pdf

No summary available for this document.

WAV_741-BA-II.1-CSC_Admin_SLRB_MT2026-FR.pdfPDF
WAV_741-BA-II.1-CSC_Admin_SLRB_MT2026-FR.pdf

No summary available for this document.

WAV_741-BA-II.2.1-CSC_Tech_AR-FR.pdfPDF
WAV_741-BA-II.2.1-CSC_Tech_AR-FR.pdf

No summary available for this document.

WAV_741-BA-II.2.1-CSC_Tech_AR-NL.pdfPDF
WAV_741-BA-II.2.1-CSC_Tech_AR-NL.pdf

No summary available for this document.

WAV_741-BA-II.2.2-CSC_Tech_STAB-FR.pdfPDF
WAV_741-BA-II.2.2-CSC_Tech_STAB-FR.pdf

No summary available for this document.

WAV_741-BA-II.2.2-CSC_Tech_STAB-NL.pdfPDF
WAV_741-BA-II.2.2-CSC_Tech_STAB-NL.pdf

No summary available for this document.

WAV_741-BA-II.2.3-CSC_Tech_TS-FR.pdfPDF
WAV_741-BA-II.2.3-CSC_Tech_TS-FR.pdf

No summary available for this document.

WAV_741-BA-II.2.3-CSC_Tech_TS-NL.pdfPDF
WAV_741-BA-II.2.3-CSC_Tech_TS-NL.pdf

No summary available for this document.

WAV_741-BA-III.10-InventaireAmiante.pdfPDF
WAV_741-BA-III.10-InventaireAmiante.pdf

No summary available for this document.

WAV_741-BA-III.11.1-EXIST-Plans_Archives.pdfPDF
WAV_741-BA-III.11.1-EXIST-Plans_Archives.pdf

No summary available for this document.

WAV_741-BA-III.11.2-EXIST-Plans_SitExist.pdfPDF
WAV_741-BA-III.11.2-EXIST-Plans_SitExist.pdf

No summary available for this document.

WAV_741-BA-III.11.3-EXIST-Sondages.pdfPDF
WAV_741-BA-III.11.3-EXIST-Sondages.pdf

No summary available for this document.

WAV_741-BA-III.11.4-EXIST-EssaiDeSol.pdfPDF
WAV_741-BA-III.11.4-EXIST-EssaiDeSol.pdf

No summary available for this document.

WAV_741-BA-III.11.5-FotoReport-NL.pdfPDF
WAV_741-BA-III.11.5-FotoReport-NL.pdf

No summary available for this document.

WAV_741-BA-III.11.5-RapportPhoto-FR.pdfPDF
WAV_741-BA-III.11.5-RapportPhoto-FR.pdf

No summary available for this document.

WAV_741-BA-III.12.1-PEB_Proposition.pdfPDF
WAV_741-BA-III.12.1-PEB_Proposition.pdf

No summary available for this document.

WAV_741-BA-III.12.2-PEB_Rapport.pdfPDF
WAV_741-BA-III.12.2-PEB_Rapport.pdf

No summary available for this document.

WAV_741-BA-III.13.1-PU_Plans.pdfPDF
WAV_741-BA-III.13.1-PU_Plans.pdf

No summary available for this document.

WAV_741-BA-III.13.2-PU_Octroi.pdfPDF
WAV_741-BA-III.13.2-PU_Octroi.pdf

No summary available for this document.

WAV_741-BA-III.13.3-PU_Avis_SIAMU.pdfPDF
WAV_741-BA-III.13.3-PU_Avis_SIAMU.pdf

No summary available for this document.

WAV_741-BA-III.14-AttestationDeVisite-FR.pdfPDF
WAV_741-BA-III.14-AttestationDeVisite-FR.pdf

No summary available for this document.

WAV_741-BA-III.1-Formulaire_S2026-FR.pdfPDF
WAV_741-BA-III.1-Formulaire_S2026-FR.pdf

No summary available for this document.

WAV_741-BA-III.1-Formulier_S2026-NL.pdfPDF
WAV_741-BA-III.1-Formulier_S2026-NL.pdf

No summary available for this document.

WAV_741-BA-III.2.1-MR_BordereauSoumission-FR.pdfPDF
WAV_741-BA-III.2.1-MR_BordereauSoumission_v2-...

No summary available for this document.

WAV_741-BA-III.2.1-MR_BordereauSoumission-FR.xlsxXLS
WAV_741-BA-III.2.1-MR_BordereauSoumission_v2-...

No summary available for this document.

WAV_741-BA-III.2.1-SO_Inschrijvingsborderel-NL.pdfPDF
WAV_741-BA-III.2.1-SO_Inschrijvingsborderel_v...

No summary available for this document.

WAV_741-BA-III.2.1-SO_Inschrijvingsborderel-NL.xlsxXLS
WAV_741-BA-III.2.1-SO_Inschrijvingsborderel_v...

No summary available for this document.

WAV_741-BA-III.2.2A-MD-AR_01_General-FR.pdfPDF
WAV_741-BA-III.2.2A-MD-AR_01_General-FR.pdf

No summary available for this document.

WAV_741-BA-III.2.2A-MD-AR_01_General-NL.pdfPDF
WAV_741-BA-III.2.2A-MD-AR_01_General-NL.pdf

No summary available for this document.

WAV_741-BA-III.2.2A-MD-AR_02_Electricite-FR_NL.pdfPDF
WAV_741-BA-III.2.2A-MD-AR_02_Electricite-FR_N...

No summary available for this document.

WAV_741-BA-III.2.2A-MD-AR_03_Men.Int-FR_NL.pdfPDF
WAV_741-BA-III.2.2A-MD-AR_03_Men.Int-FR_NL.pd...

No summary available for this document.

WAV_741-BA-III.2.2A-MD-AR_04_Surfaces-FR.pdfPDF
WAV_741-BA-III.2.2A-MD-AR_04_Surfaces-FR.pdf

No summary available for this document.

WAV_741-BA-III.2.2A-MD-AR_04_Surfaces-NL.pdfPDF
WAV_741-BA-III.2.2A-MD-AR_04_Surfaces-NL.pdf

No summary available for this document.

WAV_741-BA-III.2.2B-MD-STAB_01_General-FR.pdfPDF
WAV_741-BA-III.2.2B-MD-STAB_01_General-FR.pdf

No summary available for this document.

WAV_741-BA-III.2.2B-MD-STAB_01_General-NL.pdfPDF
WAV_741-BA-III.2.2B-MD-STAB_01_General-NL.pdf

No summary available for this document.

WAV_741-BA-III.2.2B-MD-STAB_02_BordereauArmatures.pdfPDF
WAV_741-BA-III.2.2B-MD-STAB_02_BordereauArmat...

No summary available for this document.

WAV_741-BA-III.2.2C-MD-TS_01_General-FR.pdfPDF
WAV_741-BA-III.2.2C-MD-TS_01_General-FR.pdf

No summary available for this document.

WAV_741-BA-III.2.2C-MD-TS_01_General-NL.pdfPDF
WAV_741-BA-III.2.2C-MD-TS_01_General-NL.pdf

No summary available for this document.

WAV_741-BA-III.2.2C-MD-TS_02_Radiateurs.pdfPDF
WAV_741-BA-III.2.2C-MD-TS_02_Radiateurs.pdf

No summary available for this document.

WAV_741-BA-III.3-PanneauxDeChantier-FR_NL.pdfPDF
WAV_741-BA-III.3-PanneauxDeChantier-FR_NL.pdf

No summary available for this document.

WAV_741-BA-III.4-FormulairesTypes_DV-FR.pdfPDF
WAV_741-BA-III.4-FormulairesTypes_DV-FR.pdf

No summary available for this document.

WAV_741-BA-III.4-FormulairesTypes_DV-NL.pdfPDF
WAV_741-BA-III.4-FormulairesTypes_DV-NL.pdf

No summary available for this document.

WAV_741-BA-III.5.1-ClausesSocialesFlexibles-FR.pdfPDF
WAV_741-BA-III.5.1-ClausesSocialesFlexibles-F...

No summary available for this document.

WAV_741-BA-III.5.1-SocialeClausules_2017-NL.pdfPDF
WAV_741-BA-III.5.1-SocialeClausules_2017-NL.p...

No summary available for this document.

WAV_741-BA-III.5.2-ClausesSocialesFlexibles-CALCUL-FR.pdfPDF
WAV_741-BA-III.5.2-ClausesSocialesFlexibles-C...

No summary available for this document.

WAV_741-BA-III.5-SocialeClausules_Berekening-NL.pdfPDF
WAV_741-BA-III.5-SocialeClausules_Berekening-...

No summary available for this document.

WAV_741-BA-III.6A-PLANS-AR_00_Legendes-FR_NL.pdfPDF
WAV_741-BA-III.6A-PLANS-AR_00_Legendes-FR_NL....

No summary available for this document.

WAV_741-BA-III.6A-PLANS-AR_01_Implantation-FR_NL.pdfPDF
WAV_741-BA-III.6A-PLANS-AR_01_Implantation-FR...

No summary available for this document.

WAV_741-BA-III.6A-PLANS-AR_02_Demolitions-FR_NL.pdfPDF
WAV_741-BA-III.6A-PLANS-AR_02_Demolitions-FR_...

No summary available for this document.

WAV_741-BA-III.6A-PLANS-AR_03_Execution-FR_NL.pdfPDF
WAV_741-BA-III.6A-PLANS-AR_03_Execution-FR_NL...

No summary available for this document.

WAV_741-BA-III.6A-PLANS-AR_04_Details-FR_NL.pdfPDF
WAV_741-BA-III.6A-PLANS-AR_04_Details-FR_NL.p...

No summary available for this document.

WAV_741-BA-III.6A-PLANS-AR_05_Men.Ext-FR_NL.pdfPDF
WAV_741-BA-III.6A-PLANS-AR_05_Men.Ext-FR_NL.p...

No summary available for this document.

WAV_741-BA-III.6A-PLANS-AR_06_Men.Int-FR_NL.pdfPDF
WAV_741-BA-III.6A-PLANS-AR_06_Men.Int-FR_NL.p...

No summary available for this document.

WAV_741-BA-III.6A-PLANS-AR_07_Electricite-FR_NL.pdfPDF
WAV_741-BA-III.6A-PLANS-AR_07_Electricite-FR_...

No summary available for this document.

WAV_741-BA-III.6A-PLANS-AR_08_Mobilier-FR_NL.pdfPDF
WAV_741-BA-III.6A-PLANS-AR_08_Mobilier-FR_NL....

No summary available for this document.

WAV_741-BA-III.6B-PLANS-STAB_Complet-FR_NL.pdfPDF
WAV_741-BA-III.6B-PLANS-STAB_Complet-FR_NL.pd...

No summary available for this document.

WAV_741-BA-III.6C-PLANS-TS-Complet-FR_NL.pdfPDF
WAV_741-BA-III.6C-PLANS-TS-Complet-FR_NL.pdf

No summary available for this document.

WAV_741-BA-III.7-CSS_PSS-FR.pdfPDF
WAV_741-BA-III.7-CSS_PSS-FR.pdf

No summary available for this document.

WAV_741-BA-III.7-CSS_PSS-NL.pdfPDF
WAV_741-BA-III.7-CSS_PSS-NL.pdf

No summary available for this document.

WAV_741-BA-III.8-Documenten_EXE_AsBuilt-NL.pdfPDF
WAV_741-BA-III.8-Documenten_EXE_AsBuilt-NL.pd...

No summary available for this document.

WAV_741-BA-III.8-Documents_EXE_AsBuilt-FR.pdfPDF
WAV_741-BA-III.8-Documents_EXE_AsBuilt-FR.pdf

No summary available for this document.

WAV_741-BA-III.9.1-CheckList_RP-FR.pdfPDF
WAV_741-BA-III.9.1-CheckList_RP-FR.pdf

No summary available for this document.

WAV_741-BA-III.9.1-CheckList_RP-NL.pdfPDF
WAV_741-BA-III.9.1-CheckList_RP-NL.pdf

No summary available for this document.

WAV_741-BA-III.9.2-CheckList_RP-FR.pdfPDF
WAV_741-BA-III.9.2-CheckList_RP-FR.pdf

No summary available for this document.

WAV_741-BA-III.9.2-CheckList_RP-NL.pdfPDF
WAV_741-BA-III.9.2-CheckList_RP-NL.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline