Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Supply of osteosynthesis material for upper and lower limbs, maxillofacial surgery, elbow and wrist prostheses, with instrument loan, intended for MAZ M.C.S.S. No. 11 hospital

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 24, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
2025/A/SUM/0779
Value
€3,580,695
Location
ES243, Spain
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 05, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 17, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 24, 2026

Budget
€3,580,695
Duration
36 months
Location
ES243
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Supply of osteosynthesis material for upper and lower limbs, maxillofacial surgery, elbow and wrist prostheses, with instrument loan, intended for MAZ M.C.S.S. No. 11 hospital

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

29 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: 2025ASUM0779 ANEXO VI Oferta economica V2.xlsxXLS
2025ASUM0779 ANEXO VI Oferta economica V2.xls...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 2025ASUM0779 PCAP V2 Place.pdfPDF
2025ASUM0779 PCAP V2 Place.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 2025ASUM0779 PPT Place.pdfPDF
2025ASUM0779 PPT Place.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo III Grupo Empresarial.pdfPDF
Anexo III Grupo Empresarial.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO III PPT caracteristicas tecnicas y funcionales V2.xl...XLS
ANEXO III PPT caracteristicas tecnicas y fun...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO III PPT caracteristicas tecnicas y funcionales.xlsxXLS
ANEXO III PPT caracteristicas tecnicas y fun...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO II PPT listado de articulos y consumo estimado V2.xls...XLS
ANEXO II PPT listado de articulos y consumo e...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO II PPT listado de articulos y consumo estimado V3.xls...XLS
ANEXO II PPT listado de articulos y consumo e...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO II PPT listado de articulos y consumo estimado V4.xls...XLS
ANEXO II PPT listado de articulos y consumo e...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO II PPT listado de articulos y consumo estimado.xlsxXLS
ANEXO II PPT listado de articulos y consumo e...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO I PPT de Normativa Obligatoria Aplicable.xlsxXLS
ANEXO I PPT de Normativa Obligatoria Aplicabl...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO IV PPT documentacion tecnica a incluir en el Sobre 2 ...XLS
ANEXO IV PPT documentacion tecnica a incluir ...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO IV PPT documentacion tecnica a incluir en el Sobre 2....XLS
ANEXO IV PPT documentacion tecnica a incluir ...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo VII Compromiso oferta economica.pdfPDF
Anexo VII Compromiso oferta economica.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO VI Oferta economica V2.xlsxXLS
ANEXO VI Oferta economica V2.xlsx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO VI Oferta economica V3.xlsxXLS
ANEXO VI Oferta economica V3.xlsx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO VI Oferta economica.xlsxXLS
ANEXO VI Oferta economica.xlsx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo VI Subcontratacion.pdfPDF
Anexo VI Subcontratacion.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO V PPT Hoja de gasto.xlsxXLS
ANEXO V PPT Hoja de gasto.xlsx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo XIX Notificaciones Suministros.pdfPDF
Anexo XIX Notificaciones Suministros.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo XVII Codigo Etico.pdfPDF
Anexo XVII Codigo Etico.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo XXII Ubicacion Servidores.pdfPDF
Anexo XXII Ubicacion Servidores.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo XXVI Declaracion subcontratistas.pdfPDF
Anexo XXVI Declaracion subcontratistas.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo XXVII Compromiso constitucion UTE.pdfPDF
Anexo XXVII Compromiso constitucion UTE.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo XXVIII Cumplimiento Condicion Especial Ejecucion.pdfPDF
Anexo XXVIII Cumplimiento Condicion Especial ...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo XXX DR Plan de Igualdad.pdfPDF
Anexo XXX DR Plan de Igualdad.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: espd-request.zipZIP
espd-request.zip

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Modificacion fecha fin presentacion proposiciones.pdfPDF
Modificacion fecha fin presentacion proposici...

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline