Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

The object of this contract is the acquisition of personal protective equipment (PPE), clothing, and material for the new promotion of specialist firefighter-drivers 2026.

Closed
Deadline
0 days left
September 02, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
233/2025
Value
€215,694
Location
ES620, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 18, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 26, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 02, 2026

Budget
€215,694
Duration
3 months
Location
ES620
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

El objeto del presente contrato es la adquisición de equipos de protección individual (EPI), vestuario y material de la nueva promoción de bomberos-conductores especialistas 2026.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

20 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: MEMORIA.pdfPDF
MEMORIA.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP.pdfPDF
PCAP.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): Pliego prescripciones tecnicas lote uno.pdfPDF
Pliego prescripciones tecnicas lote uno.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: PPT LOTE 10.pdfPDF
PPT LOTE 10.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: PPT LOTE 11.pdfPDF
PPT LOTE 11.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: PPT LOTE 12.pdfPDF
PPT LOTE 12.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: PPT LOTE 13.pdfPDF
PPT LOTE 13.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: PPT LOTE 14.pdfPDF
PPT LOTE 14.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: PPT LOTE 15.pdfPDF
PPT LOTE 15.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: PPT LOTE 16.pdfPDF
PPT LOTE 16.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: PPT LOTE 1.pdfPDF
PPT LOTE 1.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: PPT LOTE 2.pdfPDF
PPT LOTE 2.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: PPT LOTE 3.pdfPDF
PPT LOTE 3.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: PPT LOTE 4.pdfPDF
PPT LOTE 4.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: PPT LOTE 5.pdfPDF
PPT LOTE 5.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: PPT LOTE 6.pdfPDF
PPT LOTE 6.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: PPT LOTE 7.pdfPDF
PPT LOTE 7.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: PPT LOTE 8.pdfPDF
PPT LOTE 8.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: PPT LOTE 9.pdfPDF
PPT LOTE 9.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline