Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Supply and installation of a heating and cooling production system for the rooms currently without air conditioning in the LODEC building, located in Plaza de San Fernando, s/n of the municipality. This action will be financed through the Extraordinary Financial Fund for repayable advances from the Illustrious Provincial Council of Seville (FEAR 2025).

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 25, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
5220/2026
Value
€49,560
Location
ES618, Spain
Published
August 27, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 10, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 18, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 25, 2026

Budget
€49,560
Duration
1 months
Location
ES618
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Suministro e instalación de un sistema de producción de calefacción y frío para las estancias que actualmente se encuentran sin climatizar en el edificio LODEC, ubicado en la plaza de San Fernando, s/n del municipio. Esta actuación se financiará a través del Fondo Financiero Extraordinario de anticipos reintegrables de la Excma. Diputación Provincial de Sevilla (FEAR 2025).

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

5 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: Certificado de acuerdo.pdfPDF
Certificado de acuerdo.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: MEMORIA JUSTIFICATIVA CLIMATIZACION LOREC.pdfPDF
MEMORIA JUSTIFICATIVA CLIMATIZACION LOREC.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP Climatizacion LODEC.pdfPDF
PCAP Climatizacion LODEC.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT CLIMATIZACION LOREC.pdfPDF
PPT CLIMATIZACION LOREC.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline