Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Supply of parenteral anti-infective drugs Ceftaroline and Dalbavancin for the Miguel Servet University Hospital and the Zaragoza Defense Hospital

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 24, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
SAS_Z2_2026_PA_275
Value
€155,820
Location
ES243, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 21, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 17, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 24, 2026

Budget
€155,820
Duration
12 months
Location
ES243
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Suministro de medicamentos antiinfecciosos parenterales Ceftarolina y Dalbavancina para el Hospital Universitario Miguel Servet y el Hospital de la Defensa de Zaragoza

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

7 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: 10 FORMULARIO RESUMEN.docDOC
10 FORMULARIO RESUMEN.doc

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 3 CSV __MEMORIA JUSTIFICATIVA _Z2_2026_PA_275.pdfPDF
3 CSV __MEMORIA JUSTIFICATIVA _Z2_2026_PA_275...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: CSV INICIO APROBACION SAS _Z2_2026_PA_275.pdfPDF
CSV INICIO APROBACION SAS _Z2_2026_PA_275.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): CSV PCAP CONTRATACION SAS _Z2_2026_PA_275 correcto...PDF
CSV PCAP CONTRATACION SAS _Z2_2026_PA_275 cor...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): CSV PPT SAS _Z2_2026_PA_275.pdfPDF
CSV PPT SAS _Z2_2026_PA_275.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Oferta_CS-Z210-1126002423-26-PA.xlsXLS
Oferta_CS-Z210-1126002423-26-PA.xls

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline