Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Supply and installation of furniture equipment for primary healthcare facilities (POZ)

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
February 23, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Supplies
Reference
2026/BZP 00109907/01
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Lubuskie, Poland
Published
August 27, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

February 13, 2026

Deadline for Questions

February 16, 2026

Submission Deadline

February 23, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
Lubuskie
Type
Supplies
30
Quality Score/100
Needs Improvement
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€90,670
Avg. Bids
0.4
Competition
Low
SME Winners
94%
20,092 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Supply and installation of furniture equipment for primary healthcare facilities (POZ)

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

AI-powered analysis of this tender's requirements, opportunities, and challenges. Get strategic insights to maximize your win probability.

60%
Estimated Win ProbabilityModerate Fit

This tender for primary health care furniture requires a strong focus on product quality, reliable delivery, and professional installation. Bidders should emphasize their experience in healthcare environments and their ability to provide durable, functional, and aesthetically appropriate furniture. Given the lack of specified evaluation criteria, a comprehensive and well-structured proposal addressing all implicit requirements will be crucial.

Key Winning Messages

Reliable delivery and professional installation of high-quality, durable furniture tailored for primary healthcare environments.

Demonstrated experience and understanding of the specific needs of medical facilities, ensuring functional and hygienic furniture solutions.

Key Opportunities
Lack of specified evaluation criteria presents an opportunity to define value through a comprehensive and well-articulated proposal.
The CPV code 'Various furniture and furnishings' allows for a broad range of product offerings, enabling differentiation through specialized or innovative furniture solutions.
The tender is for a military hospital, suggesting a need for robust, durable, and potentially easily maintainable furniture.
Key Challenges
Absence of specified evaluation criteria makes it difficult to tailor the bid precisely to the authority's priorities.

Develop a comprehensive proposal that addresses all potential evaluation factors, including quality, price, delivery, installation, and after-sales support. Assume a balanced weighting across these areas and provide strong evidence for each.

Lack of disclosed estimated value and duration makes it challenging to gauge the scale and budget of the project.

Conduct thorough market research to estimate typical costs for similar projects. Propose a competitive yet profitable pricing structure. In the proposal, offer flexible solutions that can adapt to varying project scopes.

No mention of Green Procurement or Social Aspects might indicate these are not primary drivers, but ignoring them could be a missed opportunity for differentiation.

While not explicitly required, subtly integrate sustainability into product descriptions (e.g., durable materials, easy to clean) and highlight any social benefits of the company's operations (e.g., local employment, ethical sourcing) as value-adds.

Ideal Bidder Profile
A furniture supplier with proven experience in supplying and installing furniture for public sector clients, particularly healthcare facilities. They should possess a robust supply chain, demonstrate high-quality manufacturing standards, and have a skilled installation team. Experience with government procurement processes and a strong understanding of the specific needs of primary care settings would be advantageous.
Key Requirements
Delivery and assembly of furniture equipment for primary health care facilities (POZ)
Submission deadline: 2026-02-23 09:00:00
CPV code: 39150000-8 (Various furniture and furnishings)
Contracting Authority: 105 KRESOWY SZPITAL WOJSKOWY Z PRZYCHODNIĄ SAMODZIELNY PUBLICZNY ZAKŁAD OPIEKI ZDROWOTNEJ W ŻARACH
Key Discriminators
Proven track record in supplying and installing furniture for healthcare facilities, with specific examples and testimonials.
Detailed understanding of the unique requirements of primary healthcare settings (e.g., hygiene, patient comfort, staff ergonomics).
A robust and efficient logistics and installation plan, demonstrating minimal disruption to hospital operations.
Competitive pricing combined with a clear emphasis on long-term value and durability of the furniture.
Social Value Opportunities
Commitment to using durable, easy-to-clean materials that contribute to a hygienic environment, indirectly supporting public health.
Bid Focus Areas
Product Quality and Durability

Provide detailed specifications of materials, manufacturing processes, and quality control measures. Highlight certifications and warranties. Emphasize suitability for high-traffic, demanding healthcare environments.

Delivery and Installation Expertise

Outline a clear, phased delivery and installation plan. Showcase experience with complex installations in sensitive environments. Provide details on the qualifications and experience of the installation team.

Price Competitiveness and Value

Offer a transparent pricing structure. Justify the price by highlighting the long-term value, durability, and low maintenance costs of the proposed furniture.

Understanding of Healthcare Needs

Demonstrate an understanding of the specific functional, ergonomic, and hygiene requirements of primary care facilities. Tailor furniture recommendations to these needs.

Recommendations7
Thoroughly Analyze Tender Documents
CriticalHigh effort

Despite limited explicit requirements, meticulously review all provided documents (SWZ_Z_ZALACZNIKAMI.zip and Notice PDF) for any implicit details regarding scope, quality expectations, or specific needs of the primary health care facilities.

Ensures full understanding of the contracting authority's needs and avoids potential disqualification due to non-compliance.
Assume Balanced Evaluation Criteria
CriticalHigh effort

Since evaluation criteria are not specified, assume a balanced weighting across key areas: product quality, price, delivery and installation capability, and bidder experience. Structure the bid to excel in all these assumed areas.

Maximizes scoring potential by addressing all likely evaluation factors comprehensively.
Highlight Healthcare-Specific Experience
HighMed effort

Emphasize past projects involving furniture supply and installation for hospitals, clinics, or other healthcare institutions. Provide case studies or references that demonstrate understanding of hygiene, durability, and patient/staff comfort requirements.

Builds trust and credibility, positioning the bidder as a specialist in the healthcare sector.
Develop a Detailed Product and Installation Plan
HighHigh effort

Provide comprehensive details on the proposed furniture, including materials, dimensions, certifications, and warranties. Outline a precise, phased installation plan, including logistics, site preparation, and waste disposal, minimizing disruption to the hospital's operations.

Demonstrates professionalism, planning capability, and a commitment to seamless execution.
Integrate Subtle Sustainability Messaging
MediumLow effort

While not a mandatory requirement, highlight the durability and ease of cleaning of the proposed furniture, which contributes to a longer lifespan and reduced environmental impact. Mention any eco-friendly material sourcing if applicable.

Adds value and demonstrates forward-thinking, potentially appealing to the authority's broader organizational goals.
Address Unknowns Proactively
HighMed effort

Acknowledge the lack of disclosed value and duration. In the proposal, offer flexible solutions and pricing models that can adapt to potential variations in scope. State assumptions clearly.

Mitigates risks associated with undefined project parameters and demonstrates adaptability.
Prepare a Strong Commercial Proposal
MediumHigh effort

Develop a competitive pricing strategy that reflects the quality and service offered. Ensure the commercial proposal is clear, transparent, and easy to understand, detailing all costs associated with delivery and installation.

Directly influences the financial evaluation and overall attractiveness of the bid.
Competitive Positioning
Position as a specialized provider of healthcare furniture with a deep understanding of the sector's unique demands, rather than a general furniture supplier.
Emphasize reliability and a proven track record of successful installations in similar environments.
Offer a clear value proposition that balances quality, durability, and competitive pricing, highlighting the total cost of ownership.

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

5 requirements across 5 categories

Submission (1)
Mandatory (1)
Compliance (1)
Technical (1)
Financial (1)
SUBMISSION REQUIREMENTS1
--Submit the bid by 2026-02-23 09:00:00.
MANDATORY EXCLUSION GROUNDS1
--No specific mandatory exclusion grounds were provided in the analyzed information.
ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS1
--No specific eligibility requirements were provided in the analyzed information.
TECHNICAL CAPABILITY REQUIREMENTS1
--No specific technical capability requirements were provided in the analyzed information.
FINANCIAL REQUIREMENTS1
--No specific financial requirements were provided in the analyzed information.

Requirements Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Documents

2 documents available with AI summaries

Notice PDFPDF
08de6ad3-41b3-f7eb-056e-e50001ab66d7.pdf

This document is a notice regarding a tender for the delivery and assembly of furniture equipment for primary health care facilities.

SWZ_Z_ZALACZNIKAMI.zipZIP
SWZ_Z_ZALACZNIKAMI.zip

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

30
Needs Improvement

Tender Quality Score

This tender exhibits significant deficiencies in legal compliance, clarity, completeness, and fairness due to the absence of critical information and unanalyzed main tender documents. It presents a high risk of an opaque and potentially non-compliant procurement process.

Score Breakdown

Legal Compliance30/100

The tender lacks a defined procedure type, which is a fundamental legal requirement. Furthermore, the AI analysis indicates the absence of mandatory exclusion grounds, eligibility, technical, and financial requirements, which are crucial for legal compliance and transparency.

Missing defined procurement procedure type
Absence of mandatory exclusion grounds (as per analysis)
Clarity25/100

The tender's clarity is severely hampered by the explicit absence of eligibility, technical, and financial requirements, as well as evaluation criteria. While the general description is clear, the lack of detailed requirements makes it impossible for bidders to understand what is expected.

Absence of eligibility requirements
Absence of technical capability requirements
Completeness25/100

The tender is highly incomplete, with the estimated value undisclosed and contract duration missing. Crucially, the main tender document (SWZ_Z_ZALACZNIKAMI.zip) was not analyzed for content, leading to a stated absence of all key requirements and criteria in the summary.

Undisclosed estimated value
Missing contract duration
Fairness25/100

Fairness is severely compromised by the undisclosed estimated value and the complete absence of evaluation criteria. The lack of specific eligibility, technical, and financial requirements creates an opaque bidding environment, making it difficult for all potential bidders to compete on equal terms.

Undisclosed estimated value
Missing evaluation criteria
Practicality40/100

While e-procurement is indicated, the practicality for bidders is low due to missing contract start date, duration, and financing information. The overall lack of detailed requirements makes it impractical to prepare a comprehensive and compliant bid.

Missing contract start date
Missing contract duration
Data Consistency50/100

Several key fields, such as estimated value and procedure type, are unpopulated. There is a direct contradiction regarding e-submission capabilities, and a minor inconsistency in the CPV codes, indicating issues with data quality.

Missing key fields (e.g., estimated value, procedure type, liable person)
Contradiction between 'E-Procurement' characteristic and 'No e-submission' automated check
Sustainability20/100

The tender makes no mention of any green procurement criteria, social aspects, or innovation focus, indicating a complete lack of consideration for sustainability in the procurement process.

No green procurement criteria
No social aspects

Strengths

Clear description of the subject matter
E-Procurement characteristic (if accurate)
Tender divided into parts, potentially aiding SME access
Basic information (title, reference, organization) is present
CPV codes are mostly relevant

Concerns

Absence of a defined procurement procedure type
Undisclosed estimated value and missing contract duration
Missing mandatory exclusion grounds, eligibility, technical, and financial requirements (as per AI analysis)
Missing evaluation criteria, leading to an opaque process
Main tender document (SWZ.zip) content not analyzed, creating critical information gaps in the summary

Recommendations

1. Publish a corrigendum to clearly define the procurement procedure type and disclose all mandatory requirements (exclusion, eligibility, technical, financial) and evaluation criteria.
2. Disclose the estimated contract value and duration to ensure transparency and allow bidders to assess feasibility.
3. Ensure all critical tender documents are in an analyzable format or that their key contents are summarized comprehensively in the main notice to provide complete information.

AI Scoring Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Complete quality score analysis
Detailed sub-score breakdown
Strengths & concerns insights
Strategic recommendations

No credit card required • Setup in 2 minutes

Add to Pipeline