Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Construction of a new enclosure for rhinoceroses at Osijek Zoo

Open
Deadline
8 days left
September 10, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
MV-35/26
Value
€950,000
Location
Osijek-Baranja County, Croatia
Published
August 25, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 20, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 03, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 10, 2026

Budget
€950,000
Duration
Not specified
Location
Osijek-Baranja County
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Izgradnja nove nastambe za nosoroge u ZOO-u Osijek

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

13 documents available with AI summaries

Tehničke specifikacijePDF
Građevinska dozvola.pdf -- 339.3 KB

No summary available for this document.

Tehničke specifikacijePDF
Iskaznica energetskih svojstava zgrade Unikom... -- 309.1 KB

No summary available for this document.

Tehničke specifikacijePDF
Izvedbeni projekt - Građevinski projekt konst... -- 10.1 MB

No summary available for this document.

Tehničke specifikacijePDF
Izvješće o kontroli glavnog projekta.pdf -- 199.3 KB

No summary available for this document.

Tehničke specifikacijePDF
Mapa 1 - Glavni projekt - Arhitektonski proje... -- 9.3 MB

No summary available for this document.

Tehničke specifikacijePDF
Mapa 2 -Glavni projekt – Građevinski projekt ... -- 12.0 MB

No summary available for this document.

Tehničke specifikacijePDF
Mapa 3 - Glavni projekt - Vodovod i odvodnja.... -- 5.2 MB

No summary available for this document.

Tehničke specifikacijePDF
Mapa 4 - Glavni projekt - Elektrotehnički pro... -- 3.1 MB

No summary available for this document.

Tehničke specifikacijePDF
Mapa 5 - Glavni projekt - Strojarski projekt.... -- 7.6 MB

No summary available for this document.

Prijedlog ugovoraDOC
PRIJEDLOG UGOVORA -NOSOROZI.docx -- 270.7 KB

No summary available for this document.

Drugi dokument/izjava grupeDOC
Prilog II - Izjava - Mjere ograničavanja s ob... -- 85.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

Drugi dokument/izjava grupeDOC
Prilog I. - Izjava o trajanju jamstvenog roka... -- 68.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

TroškovnikXLS
Troškovnik - Norozi.xlsx -- 1.1 MB

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline