Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

DESIGN AND FABRICATION OF TWO METALLIC COFFERDAMS FOR THE KAIN AND D’HERINNES LOCKS (UPPER-ESCAUT)

Open
Deadline
45 days left
October 20, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
MI-O8.05.01-25-9732
Value
€514,280
Location
BE328, Belgium
Published
August 28, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

September 01, 2026

Deadline for Questions

October 13, 2026

Submission Deadline

October 20, 2026

Budget
€514,280
Duration
6 months
Location
BE328
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Le présent marché a pour objet la conception et la fourniture de deux batardeaux d’une portée de 14 mètres destinés à permettre la mise à sec des écluses du Haut-Escaut, appartenant à la Région wallonne (sites de Kain et Hérinnes). Les ouvrages existants, construits dans les années 1920, sont dimensionnés pour accueillir un trafic fluvial de classe Va au maximum. Les deux écluses présentent une conception similaire, les batardeaux devront donc être compatibles avec les deux ouvrages. A titre inf

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

4 documents available with AI summaries

Avis de marché (publicprocurement.be)DOC

No summary available for this document.

espd-request (6).zipZIP
espd-request (6).zip

No summary available for this document.

MI-O8.05.01-25-9732_CSC.pdfPDF
MI-O8.05.01-25-9732_CSC.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Voies de recours.pdfPDF
Voies de recours.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline