Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Restoration work of the access nave to the Pantheon of Galician and Illustrious Galicians and the chapel housing the tomb of Castelao in the church of Santo Domingo de Bonaval in Santiago de Compostela

Open
Deadline
2 days left
September 04, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
1846800A
Value
€138,065
Location
ES111, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 23, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 28, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 04, 2026

Budget
€138,065
Duration
4 months
Location
ES111
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Obra de restauración de la nave de acceso al Panteón de Galegas y Galegos Ilustres y la capilla que alberga el sepulcro de Castelao en la iglesia de Santo Domingo de Bonaval en Santiago de Compostela

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

4 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: licencia obra PTS_NOTIF.pdfPDF
licencia obra PTS_NOTIF.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP obra restauracin nave acceso Panteon.pdfPDF
PCAP obra restauracin nave acceso Panteon.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PROYECTO GALEGAOS ILUSTRES_compressed_fdo.pdfPDF
PROYECTO GALEGAOS ILUSTRES_compressed_fdo.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline