Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Audit service for recertification and follow-up visits for the certification of the Quality Management System in accordance with ISO 9001 standard at the Institute of Legal Medicine and Forensic Sciences of Valencia.

Open
Deadline
2 days left
September 04, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
CMAYOR/2026/25Y04/0017
Value
€5,400
Location
ES523, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 22, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 28, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 04, 2026

Budget
€5,400
Duration
36 months
Location
ES523
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Servicio de auditoría para la recertificación y visitas de seguimiento de la certificación del Sistema de Gestión de Calidad de acuerdo con la norma ISO 9001 en el Instituto de Medicina Legal y Ciencias Forenses de Valencia

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

7 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 003_PPT_20260120_101614.pdfPDF
003_PPT_20260120_101614.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo III DR con oferta 26_17.docxDOC
Anexo III DR con oferta 26_17.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO I VERSION 4_firmado.pdfPDF
ANEXO I VERSION 4_firmado.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo VIII confidencialidad 26_17.docxDOC
Anexo VIII confidencialidad 26_17.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo VII UTE 26_17.docxDOC
Anexo VII UTE 26_17.docx

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PLIEGO ABIERTO SIMPLIFICADO SERVICIOS.pdfPDF
PLIEGO ABIERTO SIMPLIFICADO SERVICIOS.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline