Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Reconversion of EDR site - Extension of quay wall K403B (from DD1 to DD3) and infilling of DD1 and DD2

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 17, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
PPP0B3-19746/6769/B11370
Value
Not disclosed
Location
BE211, Belgium
Published
August 24, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 16, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 10, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 17, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
12 months
Location
BE211
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

De reconversie van de EDR site is al jaren aan de gang, zo zijn er al nieuwe kantoorgebouwen, is er een stuk nieuwe kaaimuur en werden droogdok 5 en de terreinaanleg vernieuwd. Er zijn binnen het Masterplan EDR nog veel werken gepland in de toekomst. Momenteel loopt er een studie voor die werken, namelijk bestek B11178 - “Ontwerpstudie Masterplan EDR”, waarvan het ontwerp voor het verlengen van de bestaande kaaimuur K403B en het dempen van DD1 en DD2 inbegrepen zijn. Voor de uitvoering van we

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

1 documents available with AI summaries

Avis de marché (publicprocurement.be)DOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline