Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Deliver a high-quality, visionary Masterplan for the site known as Smiths Field, and the development of a detailed Part 8 design proposal to meet the needs of the community in Mountmellick, Co. Laois

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 09, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
PDM25LS02
Value
Not disclosed
Location
IE063, Ireland
Published
August 26, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

May 28, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 02, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 09, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
18 months
Location
IE063
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

LCC is seeking to procure the services of an Urban Landscape led integrated design team to develop a masterplan for Smiths Field and to administer a Part 8 planning process for the preferred development option. The area is envisioned to be sustainable, inclusive, and well-integrated with the existing urban fabric. As part of the masterplan and Part 8, the appointed design team will be required to assess options for a new pedestrianised route / connectivity between Smiths Field and the town. The

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

11 documents available with AI summaries

01. Smithsfield masterplan Project Brief.zipZIP
01. Smithsfield masterplan Project Brief.zip

No summary available for this document.

02. Smithfield masterplan Quality Criterion.zipZIP
02. Smithfield masterplan Quality Criterion.z...

No summary available for this document.

03. Smithsfield masterplan ITT.zipZIP
03. Smithsfield masterplan ITT.zip

No summary available for this document.

04. Smithsfield masterplan FTS.zipZIP
04. Smithsfield masterplan FTS.zip

No summary available for this document.

05. Smithsfield masterplan COE.zipZIP
05. Smithsfield masterplan COE.zip

No summary available for this document.

06. Smithfield Masterplan Pricing Documents.zipZIP
06. Smithfield Masterplan Pricing Documents.z...

No summary available for this document.

07. Smithfield masterplan SAQ.zipZIP
07. Smithfield masterplan SAQ.zip

No summary available for this document.

08. Smithsfield masterplan Drawing.zipZIP
08. Smithsfield masterplan Drawing.zip

No summary available for this document.

09. Smithsfield masterplan Background Information.zipZIP
09. Smithsfield masterplan Background Informa...

No summary available for this document.

10. Smithsfield Model Forms.zipZIP
10. Smithsfield Model Forms.zip

No summary available for this document.

Contract Notice PDFPDF
8268751_contract_notice.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline