Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Mixed contract for waste collection services and supply, by rental, and installation of six totems (mini-recycling points) aesthetically adapted to the urban environment, with various bins (minimum 7), for depositing small domestic special waste. The service will be carried out in accordance with the technical report drafted by the Municipal Technical Services.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 27, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
COBS2026/048
Value
€35,190
Location
ES512, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 13, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 20, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 27, 2026

Contract Start Date

October 01, 2026

Budget
€35,190
Duration
Not specified
Location
ES512
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Contracte mixt de serveis de recollida de residus i subministrament, mitjançant lloguer, i instal·lació de sis tòtems (minideixalleries) estèticament adaptats a l’entorn urbà, amb diverses bústies (mínim 7), per dipositar-hi petits residus especials d’origen domèstic. El servei s'executarà d’acord el que s'estableix a la memòria tècnica redactada pels Serveis Tècnics Municipals.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): COBS2026-048 Memòria tècnica.pdfPDF
COBS2026-048 Memòria tècnica.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): COBS2026-048 Plec de condicions administratives.pd...PDF
COBS2026-048 Plec de condicions administrativ...

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline