Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Resolution of the Provincial Directorate of the General Treasury of Social Security of Cádiz announcing the fourth public auction, by open procedure, for the sale of the property, owned by the General Treasury of Social Security, located at Paseo de la Conferencia, number 11, in Algeciras (Cádiz).

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 07, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
11/0065-4
Value
€434,253
Location
ES612, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 26, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 31, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 07, 2026

Contract Start Date

August 07, 2026

Budget
€434,253
Duration
Not specified
Location
ES612
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Resolución de la Dirección Provincial de la Tesorería General de la Seguridad Social de Cádiz por la que se anuncia cuarta subasta pública, mediante procedimiento abierto, para la enajenación del inmueble, propiedad de la Tesorería General de la Seguridad Social, situado en Paseo de la Conferencia, número 11, de Algeciras (Cádiz).

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PLIEGO 110065.pdfPDF
PLIEGO 110065.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PLIEGO 110065.pdfPDF
PLIEGO 110065.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline