Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Public passenger transport services by rail on the R26 line Prague – Příbram – Písek – České Budějovice

Open
Deadline
16 days left
September 16, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
N006/26/V00017562
Value
Not disclosed
Location
CZ0, Czechia
Published
August 24, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 08, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 09, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 16, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
CZ0
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Předmětem zakázky zadávané v rámci tohoto nabídkového řízení je zajištění dopravní obslužnosti veřejnými službami v přepravě cestujících veřejnou drážní osobní dopravou na lince R26 Praha – Příbram – Písek – České Budějovice ve smyslu § 4 zákona č. 194/2010 Sb., o veřejných službách v přepravě cestujících a o změně dalších zákonů, ve znění pozdějších předpisů.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

10 documents available with AI summaries

00-nabidkova-dokumentace.pdfPDF
00-nabidkova-dokumentace.pdf

No summary available for this document.

01-kryci-list-vzor.docxDOC
01-kryci-list-vzor.docx

No summary available for this document.

02-obsah-nabidky-vzor.docxDOC
02-obsah-nabidky-vzor.docx

No summary available for this document.

03-zavazne-udaje-pro-hodnoceni-vzor.docxDOC
03-zavazne-udaje-pro-hodnoceni-vzor.docx

No summary available for this document.

04-cestna-prohlaseni-vzory.docxDOC
04-cestna-prohlaseni-vzory.docx

No summary available for this document.

05-oznameni-poddodavatele-vzor.docxDOC
05-oznameni-poddodavatele-vzor.docx

No summary available for this document.

06-formular-zadosti-o-vysvetleni-vzor.docxDOC
06-formular-zadosti-o-vysvetleni-vzor.docx

No summary available for this document.

07-00-navrh-smlouvy.docxDOC
07-00-navrh-smlouvy.docx

No summary available for this document.

07-01-00-provozni-koncepce.docxDOC
07-01-00-provozni-koncepce.docx

No summary available for this document.

Šifrovací N006-26-V00017562 Veřejné služby v přepravě cestujících v dr.cerDOC
Šifrovací N006-26-V00017562 Veřejné služby v ...

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline