Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

SUMPE25104 Supply for the improvement and modernization of the radio network for the management and fight against forest fires of the INFOEX Plan

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 03, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
PSU/2025/0000135889
Value
€1,687,579
Location
ES43, Spain
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 05, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 27, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 03, 2026

Budget
€1,687,579
Duration
12 months
Location
ES43
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

SUMPE25104 Suministro para la mejora y modernización de la red de radio para la gestión y la lucha contra los incendios forestales del Plan INFOEX
EU Funded

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • EU funding compliance required

Documents

11 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 03 06 2026 PCAP.PDFPDF
03 06 2026 PCAP.PDF

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 03 06 2026 Pliego de prescripciones tecnicas.PDFPDF
03 06 2026 Pliego de prescripciones tecnicas....

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo II Bis Criterios automaticos.docxDOC
Anexo II Bis Criterios automaticos.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo III Declaracion responsable.docxDOC
Anexo III Declaracion responsable.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo II Oferta economica.docxDOC
Anexo II Oferta economica.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo IV Vigencia de datos.docxDOC
Anexo IV Vigencia de datos.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo V Adscripcion de medios.docxDOC
Anexo V Adscripcion de medios.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo VI Constitucion UTE.docxDOC
Anexo VI Constitucion UTE.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo VII Compromiso medios externos.docxDOC
Anexo VII Compromiso medios externos.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo VIII Tratamiento de datos.docxDOC
Anexo VIII Tratamiento de datos.docx

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline