Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Supply and installation of an air handling unit (AHU), for the replacement of the existing unit (AHU-22) and associated ventilation unit (UV-22), intended for delivery rooms no. 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 and 7, of the surgical block of the University Hospital Materno Infantil of Gran Canaria.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 09, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
SUM/2026/0000006821
Value
€325,308
Location
ES705, Spain
Published
August 27, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 09, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 02, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 09, 2026

Budget
€325,308
Duration
3 months
Location
ES705
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Supply and installation of an air handling unit (AHU) for delivery rooms in the surgical block of the Hospital Universitario Materno Infantil de Gran Canaria.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP UTA 22.pdfPDF
PCAP UTA 22.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT UTAS 22.pdfPDF
PPT UTAS 22.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline