Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

DCC - Multi Party Framework Agreement to undertake routine planned maintenance and refurbishment works of Dublin Fire Brigade Stations

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 04, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
8585770
Value
€4,000,000
Location
IE, Ireland
Published
August 25, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 10, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 28, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 04, 2026

Budget
€4,000,000
Duration
24 months
Location
IE
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Dublin City Council is establishing a Multi-Party Framework Agreement for main contractors for planned maintenance works to Dublin Fire Brigade Stations. The works envisaged are routine planned maintenance and refurbishment works. The typical works envisaged are as follows: - Localised repairs to fire stations (i.e. roofs, internal finishes (floors, ceilings, walls, partitions, etc) - Replacement/upgrade of sanitaryware - Deep cleaning of food preparation areas and appliances - Locker room upgra

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

4 documents available with AI summaries

Contract Notice PDFPDF
8585770_contract_notice.pdf

No summary available for this document.

DFB PRICING DOC - MPF-2026 Rev1 .pdfPDF
DFB PRICING DOC - MPF-2026 Rev1 .pdf

No summary available for this document.

DFB PRICING DOC - MPF-2026 Rev1.xlsxXLS
DFB PRICING DOC - MPF-2026 Rev1.xlsx

No summary available for this document.

DFB Routine Planned Maintenance FA.zipZIP
DFB Routine Planned Maintenance FA.zip

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline