Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Poland – Snow removal services – Comprehensive winter maintenance of district roads and pedestrian paths managed by PZDP in Cieszyn within the Cieszyn District in the winter seasons of 2026/2027 and 2027/2028.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 06, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Services
Reference
2026/S 123-448842
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Poland
Published
August 27, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 30, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 30, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 06, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
5 months
Location
Poland
Type
Services
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€925,268
Avg. Bids
1.0
Competition
Low
SME Winners
91%
34,641 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Polska – Usługi odśnieżania – Kompleksowe zimowe utrzymanie dróg powiatowych oraz ciągów pieszych zarządzanych przez PZDP w Cieszynie na terenie Powiatu Cieszyńskiego w sezonach zimowych 2026/2027 i 2027/2028.

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

14 documents available with AI summaries

Notice PDFPDF
08ded645-57c8-4e0e-92be-eb00017444d5.pdf

No summary available for this document.

espd-request.pdfPDF
espd-request.pdf -- 72.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

README.txtTXT
README.txt -- 951 B

No summary available for this document.

SWZ.pdfPDF
SWZ.pdf

No summary available for this document.

zalacznik_nr_10_projekt_umowy.pdfPDF
zalacznik_nr_10_projekt_umowy.pdf

No summary available for this document.

zalacznik_nr_11_SST, Mapa_Wykaz drog.7zZIP
zalacznik_nr_11_SST, Mapa_Wykaz drog.7z

No summary available for this document.

zalacznik_nr_1_wyceny_ofertowe.7zZIP
zalacznik_nr_1_wyceny_ofertowe.7z

No summary available for this document.

zalacznik_nr_3_oswiadczenia.7zZIP
zalacznik_nr_3_oswiadczenia.7z

No summary available for this document.

zalacznik_nr_4_zobowiazanie_ podmiotu udostępniającego.docxDOC
zalacznik_nr_4_zobowiazanie_ podmiotu udostęp...

No summary available for this document.

zalacznik_nr_5_oswiadczenie_art.117_ust .4.docxDOC
zalacznik_nr_5_oswiadczenie_art.117_ust .4.do...

No summary available for this document.

zalacznik_nr_6_oswiadczenie_o_aktualnosci.docDOC
zalacznik_nr_6_oswiadczenie_o_aktualnosci.doc

No summary available for this document.

zalacznik_nr_7_oswiadczenie_gr_kapitalowa.docDOC
zalacznik_nr_7_oswiadczenie_gr_kapitalowa.doc

No summary available for this document.

zalacznik_nr_8_wykaz_uslug.docDOC
zalacznik_nr_8_wykaz_uslug.doc

No summary available for this document.

zalacznik_nr_9_wykaz_sprzetu.docDOC
zalacznik_nr_9_wykaz_sprzetu.doc

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline