Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

The object of the contract is the execution of the first phase of the project for the REFORM OF THE MUNICIPAL SPORTS CENTER OF DERIO, which addresses the access lobby and adjacent spaces, in order to improve its functionality, accessibility, energy efficiency and architectural image, as well as to adapt the access, circulation and service spaces to the current needs of use of the municipal sports facility.

Open
Deadline
19 days left
September 22, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
2087/2026
Value
€1,979,405
Location
ES213, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 03, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 15, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 22, 2026

Budget
€1,979,405
Duration
8 months
Location
ES213
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

El objeto del contrato es la ejecución de la primera fase del proyecto de REFORMA DEL POLIDEPORTIVO MUNICIPAL DE DERIO, que aborda el vestíbulo de acceso y espacios adyacentes, con el fin de mejorar su funcionalidad, accesibilidad, eficiencia energética e imagen arquitectónica, así como adecuar los espacios de acceso, circulación y atención a las necesidades actuales de uso del equipamiento deportivo municipal.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

4 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 2. P.E. - PPT.7zZIP
2. P.E. - PPT.7z

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 2. PPT - P.E. visado.zipZIP
2. PPT - P.E. visado.zip

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 4. PCAP 2087-2026_obra DUK.pdfPDF
4. PCAP 2087-2026_obra DUK.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline