Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Communication Support for a Nationwide Awareness Campaign on Non-Food Product Safety and Quality Infrastructure (QI) in Georgia

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 17, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
N006/26/V00020153
Value
€2,677,349
Location
Extra-Regio NUTS 3, Czechia
Published
August 24, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 26, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 10, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 17, 2026

Budget
€2,677,349
Duration
Not specified
Location
Extra-Regio NUTS 3
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

The subject of the contract is the design and implementation of a nationwide online awareness campaign in Georgia focused on the safety of non-food products and quality infrastructure (QI), with the aim of increasing consumer awareness, strengthening their ability to make informed decisions, and supporting the acceptance and perception of the benefits of international and European standards in key sectors. The campaign includes the preparation of a communication concept, the creation and distrib

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

2 documents available with AI summaries

TD Annexes.zipZIP
TD Annexes.zip

No summary available for this document.

TD_communication support_sg.pdfPDF
TD_communication support_sg.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline