Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Provision of public collective transport services of a public utility nature in the Kłobuck County.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
February 16, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Services
Reference
2026/BZP 00076088/01
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Śląskie, Poland
Published
August 26, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

January 28, 2026

Deadline for Questions

February 09, 2026

Submission Deadline

February 16, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
Śląskie
Type
Services
63
Quality Score/100
Good
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€1,120,856
Avg. Bids
0.5
Competition
Low
SME Winners
88%
10,629 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Provision of public collective transport services of a public utility nature in the Kłobuck County.

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

1 requirements across 1 categories

Mandatory (1)
MANDATORY EXCLUSION GROUNDS1
--The bidder must not be subject to mandatory exclusion grounds as defined by applicable national public procurement law (e.g., bankruptcy, criminal convictions, tax evasion, social security contribution arrears).

Requirements Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Documents

18 documents available with AI summaries

Notice PDFPDF
08de5e68-9219-7b4d-d6d3-f500016b4c79.pdf

This notice announces a tender by Kłobucki County for the provision of public collective transport services within its territory.

Modyfikacja treści SWZ.pdfPDF
Modyfikacja treści SWZ.pdf

This document contains modifications to the tender specifications for public collective transport services in Kłobucki County.

ogłoszenie o zmianie ogłoszenia II.pdfPDF
ogłoszenie o zmianie ogłoszenia II.pdf

This document is the second amendment notice for a tender seeking public collective transport services in Kłobucki County, informing bidders of changes to the original announcement.

ogłoszenie o zmianie ogłoszenia.pdfPDF
ogłoszenie o zmianie ogłoszenia.pdf

This document is an amendment to the original tender announcement for public transport services in Kłobuck County, providing updates or clarifications to the tender requirements.

SWZ.pdfPDF
SWZ.pdf

This document outlines the comprehensive tender conditions for providing public utility collective transport services in Kłobucki County, detailing all requirements for bidders.

Treść zapytań i wyjaśnienia do zapisów SWZ.pdfPDF
Treść zapytań i wyjaśnienia do zapisów SWZ.pd...

This document contains questions from potential bidders and the contracting authority's clarifications regarding the tender specifications for public transport services in Kłobucki County.

Załącznik nr 1 do SWZ - Opis przedmiotu zamówienia.pdfPDF
Załącznik nr 1 do SWZ - Opis przedmiotu zamów...

This document outlines the detailed technical specifications for providing public collective transport services within Kłobucki County.

Załącznik nr 2 - Projekt umowy.pdfPDF
Załącznik nr 2 - Projekt umowy.pdf

This document is the draft contract outlining the terms and conditions for providing public collective transport services in Kłobucki County.

Załącznik nr 3 do SWZ - wzór formularza ofertowego.docxDOC
Załącznik nr 3 do SWZ - wzór formularza ofert...

This document is the mandatory tender form template for submitting bids for public collective transport services in Kłobucki County.

Załącznik nr 4 do SWZ- wzór oświadczenia wykonawcy - art. 125 ust. 1.docxDOC
Załącznik nr 4 do SWZ- wzór oświadczenia wyko...

This document is a mandatory template for bidders to declare their compliance with eligibility criteria and absence of exclusion grounds, as per Article 125(1) of Polish public procurement law, for the public transport services tender in Kłobucki County.

Załącznik nr 5 do SWZ - wzór oświadczenia podmiotu udostępniającego zasoby - art...DOC
Załącznik nr 5 do SWZ - wzór oświadczenia pod...

This document is a template for a declaration by an entity providing resources to a tenderer, enabling them to meet the qualification conditions for public transport services in Kłobuck County.

Załącznik nr 6 do SWZ - wzór oświadczenia wykonawców wspólnie ubiegających się o...DOC
Załącznik nr 6 do SWZ - wzór oświadczenia wyk...

This document is a template for a declaration to be submitted by contractors who are jointly bidding for the public transport services contract.

Załącznik nr 7 do SWZ - wzór wykazu sprzętu.docxDOC
Załącznik nr 7 do SWZ - wzór wykazu sprzętu.d...

This document is a template for bidders to list their equipment, which is required for providing public collective transport services in Kłobucki County.

Załącznik Nr 8 -Uchwała Rady Powiatu Kłobuckiego.pdfPDF
Załącznik Nr 8 -Uchwała Rady Powiatu Kłobucki...

This document is a resolution from the Kłobuck County Council, likely outlining the administrative or legal framework for the public utility collective transport services tender.

Załącznik nr 9 do SWZ - rozkłady jazdy na poszczególnych liniach komunikacyjnych...PDF
Załącznik nr 9 do SWZ - rozkłady jazdy na pos...

This document provides the timetables for individual public transport lines within Kłobuck County, detailing the operational schedule for the tendered services.

Zmieniony i obowiązujący Załącznik nr 1 do SWZ - Opis przedmiotu zamówienia.pdfPDF
Zmieniony i obowiązujący Załącznik nr 1 do SW...

This document, an amended attachment to the tender specifications, details the scope of public collective transport services required in Kłobucki County.

Zmieniony i obowiązujący Załącznik nr 2 do SWZ - Projekt umowy.pdfPDF
Zmieniony i obowiązujący Załącznik nr 2 do SW...

This document is the amended and binding draft contract, outlining the terms and conditions for providing public transport services in Kłobuck County.

Zmieniony i obowiązujący Załącznik nr 3 do SWZ - wzór formularza ofertowego.docxDOC
Zmieniony i obowiązujący Załącznik nr 3 do SW...

This document is the amended and binding tender form template required for submitting an offer for public utility collective transport services in Kłobuck County.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

63
Good

Tender Quality Score

This tender for public transport services offers a clear service description and extensive documentation but is significantly hampered by the absence of evaluation criteria and undisclosed estimated value, which compromise fairness and transparency.

Score Breakdown

Legal Compliance70/100

The tender demonstrates adherence to national procurement law through references to specific articles and the presence of a comprehensive SWZ. However, the undefined procedure type and undisclosed estimated value represent notable legal and disclosure deficiencies.

Procedure type not defined
Estimated value not disclosed
Clarity65/100

The service description, including routes, frequency, and duration, is exceptionally clear and detailed. However, the complete absence of specified evaluation criteria is a critical flaw that prevents bidders from understanding how their proposals will be assessed.

Missing evaluation criteria
Completeness70/100

The tender includes most essential information such as title, organization, reference, CPV, location, and duration. A substantial number of detailed documents are attached. Nevertheless, the undisclosed estimated value and the lack of evaluation criteria are significant omissions.

Estimated value not disclosed
Missing evaluation criteria
Fairness50/100

While e-procurement is enabled and documents are accessible, the tender's fairness is severely compromised by the undisclosed estimated value and, most critically, the complete absence of evaluation criteria. This lack of transparency makes it difficult for bidders to submit objective and competitive offers.

Estimated value not disclosed
Missing evaluation criteria
Practicality65/100

The tender supports electronic submission and clearly specifies the contract duration. However, the absence of an estimated value and a defined contract start date poses practical challenges for potential bidders in planning and resource allocation.

Estimated value not disclosed
Missing contract start date
Data Consistency70/100

The tender exhibits good consistency regarding dates and the absence of disputes. However, key fields such as the liable person, procedure type, and estimated value are either missing or undefined, indicating some data gaps.

Liable Person missing
Procedure type not defined
Sustainability20/100

The tender does not explicitly incorporate any green, social, or innovation-focused procurement criteria. This is a missed opportunity to promote broader public policy objectives through the procurement process.

No green procurement criteria
No social criteria

Strengths

Clear and detailed service description
Comprehensive tender documentation available
E-procurement enabled for submission
Appropriate CPV code and location information
No reported disputes or suspensions

Concerns

Critical absence of evaluation criteria
Estimated contract value not disclosed
Procurement procedure type is undefined
Missing explicit contract start date
Lack of sustainability considerations

Recommendations

1. Immediately publish clear and objective evaluation criteria.
2. Disclose the estimated value of the contract.
3. Clearly define the procurement procedure type.

AI Scoring Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Complete quality score analysis
Detailed sub-score breakdown
Strengths & concerns insights
Strategic recommendations

No credit card required • Setup in 2 minutes

Add to Pipeline